Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2022 | 22–23 | LV | 17 | — | 370 | 33.5% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 15.7% |
| 2023 | 23–24 | LV | 15 | — | 521 | 56.8% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 12.9% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | LV | 14 | — | 201 | 23.2% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 13.6% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NE | 5 | — | 100 | 30.8% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 23.0% |
| Career | — | 51 | — | 1,192 | 37.3% | — | 0.0% | 208 | 15.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Thayer Munford Jr. — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | LV | 17 | 0* | 370 | 33.5% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 15.7% | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | LV | 15 | 9* | 521 | 56.8% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 12.9% | 0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | LV | 14 | 0* | 201 | 23.2% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 13.6% | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NE | 5 | 0* | 100 | 30.8% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 23.0% | 0.1 |
| Career | 51 | 9* | 1,192 | 37.3% | — | 0.0% | 208 | 15.0% | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Matt Slauson
G
85% match