Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2009 | 23 | CAR | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 24 | CAR | 8 | — | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 57.1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.8 | 3.4 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 25 | DAL | 4 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 60.0% | 13.0 | 7.8 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 27 | CHI | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 57 | 0 | 80.0% | 14.3 | 11.4 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 220 | 20.5% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 25.7% |
| 2014 | 28 | CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 13.0% |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 11 | 26 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 45.5 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 130 | 0 | 52.2% | 10.8 | 5.7 | — | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 226 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 24.9% | |
Pick #128 (Rd 4) · CAR · 2009 · -5.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Tony Fiammetta — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2010
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,090 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 23 | CAR | 3 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2010 | 24 | CAR | 8 | — | 10 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.8 | 3.4 | — | 3 |
| 2011 | 25 | DAL | 4 | — | 5 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 60.0% | 13.0 | 7.8 | — | 3 |
| 2013 | 27 | CHI | 4 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 57 | 0 | 80.0% | 14.3 | 11.4 | — | 2 |
| Career | 19 | 23 | 12 | 130 | 0 | 52.2% | 10.8 | 5.7 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 27 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 220 | 20.5% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 25.7% |
| 2014 | 28 | CHI | 1 | — | 6 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 13.0% |
| Career | 17 | 226 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 24.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 25 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 31.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 25· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Derrick Coleman
FB
92% match
2009 Draft ClassmatesFull class →