Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 21 | CAR | 13 | — | 660 | 72.1% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 7.6% |
| 2015 | 22 | CAR | 16 | — | 1,074 | 97.4% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 20.4% |
| 2016 | 23 | CAR | 16 | — | 1,099 | 99.2% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 15.0% |
| 2017 | 24 | CAR | 13 | — | 844 | 96.6% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 15.3% |
| 2018 | 25 | CAR | 13 | — | 761 | 91.1% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 10.8% |
| 2019 | 26 | CAR | 13 | — | 888 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 2.3% |
| 2020 | 27 | LAC | 9 | — | 536 | 82.4% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2021 | 28 | PIT | 17 | — | 1,084 | 93.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | WAS | 16 | — | 767 | 68.7% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 11.7% |
| Career | — | 126 | — | 7,713 | 88.9% | — | 0.0% | 349 | 9.7% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Trai Turner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 1.8 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | CAR | 13 | 9* | 660 | 72.1% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 7.6% | 0 |
| 2015 | 22 | CAR | 16 | 16* | 1,074 | 97.4% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 20.4% | 1.8 |
| 2016 | 23 | CAR | 16 | 16* | 1,099 | 99.2% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 15.0% | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 24 | CAR | 13 | 13* | 844 | 96.6% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 15.3% | 0.2 |
| 2018 | 25 | CAR | 13 | 12* | 761 | 91.1% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 10.8% | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | CAR | 13 | 13* | 888 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 2.3% | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | LAC | 9 | 7* | 536 | 82.4% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.6% | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | PIT | 17 | 16* | 1,084 | 93.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2022 | 29 | WAS | 16 | 11* | 767 | 68.7% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 11.7% | 0 |
| Career | 126 | 113* | 7,713 | 88.9% | — | 0.0% | 349 | 9.7% | 2.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Vince Manuwai
G
87% match