Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 23–24 | NO | 4 | — | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 62.5% | 8.8 | 5.5 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 24–25 | NO | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.5 | 2.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 1.3% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 52.9% |
| 2014 | 25–26 | NO | 15 | — | 10 | 32 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 51 | 38 | 296 | 1 | 74.5% | 7.8 | 5.8 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 204 | 18.8% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 37.9% |
| 2015 | 26–27 | NE / NO / SF | 7 | — | 11 | 28 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 214 | 1 | 77.3% | 12.6 | 9.7 | — | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 117 | — | — | — | 22 | — |
| 2016 | 27–28 | NO | 15 | — | 4 | 19 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 54 | 40 | 281 | 4 | 74.1% | 7.0 | 5.2 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 247 | 23.4% | — | 0.0% | 264 | 59.5% |
| 2017 | 28–29 | BUF / NYJ | 9 | — | 23 | 96 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 26.1 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 119 | 0 | 84.2% | 7.4 | 6.3 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 116 | — | — | — | 56 | — |
| 2018 | 29–30 | CAR | 1 | — | 11 | 17 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 33.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 36.0% |
| Career | — | 64 | — | 60 | 197 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 8 | 13.3 | 2 | 157 | 119 | 964 | 7 | 75.8% | 8.1 | 6.1 | — | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4661 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Travaris Cadet — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#803 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23–24 | NO | 4 | — | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 25–26 | NO | 13 | 0* | 10 | 32 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 26–27 | All teams | 5 | — | 11 | 28 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 27–28 | NO | 13 | 0* | 4 | 19 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 28–29 | All teams | 7 | — | 23 | 96 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 26.1 | 0 |
| 2018 | 29–30 | CAR | 1 | — | 11 | 17 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 43 | 60 | 197 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 8 | 13.3 | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23–24 | NO | 4 | — | 8 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 62.5% | 8.8 | 5.5 | — | 3 |
| 2013 | 24–25 | NO | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.5 | 2.5 | — | 1 |
| 2014 | 25–26 | NO | 13 | 0* | 51 | 38 | 296 | 1 | 74.5% | 7.8 | 5.8 | — | 15 |
| 2015 | 26–27 | All teams | 6 | — | 22 | 17 | 214 | 1 | 77.3% | 12.6 | 9.7 | — | 9 |
| 2016 | 27–28 | NO | 13 | 0* | 54 | 40 | 281 | 4 | 74.1% | 7.0 | 5.2 | — | 18 |
| 2017 | 28–29 | All teams | 7 | — | 19 | 16 | 119 | 0 | 84.2% | 7.4 | 6.3 | — | 3 |
| 2018 | 29–30 | CAR | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 46 | 157 | 119 | 964 | 7 | 75.8% | 8.1 | 6.1 | — | 49 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24–25 | NO | 13 | 0* | 11 | 1.3% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 52.9% |
| 2014 | 25–26 | NO | 15 | 0* | 204 | 18.8% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 37.9% |
| 2015 | 26–27 | All teams | 7 | — | 117 | — | — | — | 22 | — |
| 2016 | 27–28 | NO | 15 | 0* | 247 | 23.4% | — | 0.0% | 264 | 59.5% |
| 2017 | 28–29 | All teams | 9 | — | 116 | — | — | — | 56 | — |
| 2018 | 29–30 | CAR | 1 | — | 24 | 33.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 36.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W17 | NO | 11 | 17 | — | 1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 15 | 55 | 40 | 30 | 234 | 2 | 40.9 |
| Away | 10 | 23 | 77 | 34 | 27 | 171 | 2 | 36.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 27 | 90 | 20 | 18 | 124 | 2 | 33.4 |
| Losses | 12 | 11 | 42 | 54 | 39 | 281 | 2 | 44.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 | 38 | 132 | 74 | 57 | 405 | 4 | 77.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 1 | 10.6 |
| vs ATL | 2 | — | — | 11 | 9 | 50 | 1 | 11 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 7.8 |
| September | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 63 | 1 | 12.4 |
| October | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 23 | 68 | 34 | 27 | 187 | 2 | 37.5 |
| Non-division | 11 | 15 | 64 | 40 | 30 | 218 | 2 | 40.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 38.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 39· confidence 80%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Patrick Laird
RB
86% match
2012 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 27 |
| — |
| 3 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | 4 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs KC | 2 | 6 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 28 | — | 5.6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 39 | — | 5.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 7.5 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 3.8 |
| vs NE | 3 | 6 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 45 | — | 7 |
| vs NO | 1 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 2.2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs TB | 2 | 1 | -1 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 1 | 10.5 |
| 14 |
| 10 |
| 67 |
| — |
| 7.3 |
| November | 4 | 9 | 45 | 13 | 12 | 90 | — | 13.5 |
| December | 9 | 26 | 80 | 26 | 21 | 167 | 2 | 36.7 |