Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2022 | 24 | MIN | 3 | — | 6 | 20 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 5.7% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 49.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | MIN | 17 | — | 102 | 461 | 3 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 20 | 19.6 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 159 | 0 | 84.0% | 7.6 | 6.4 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 307 | 27.6% | — | 0.0% | 119 | 27.2% |
| 2024 | 26 | MIN | 17 | — | 56 | 182 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 9 | 16.1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 153 | 13.9% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.4% |
| 2025 | 27 | MIN | 3 | — | 17 | 47 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.7 | 2.8 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 42 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 32.7% |
| Career | — | 40 | — | 181 | 710 | 3 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 31 | 17.1 | 0 | 35 | 30 | 212 | 0 | 85.7% | 7.1 | 6.1 | — | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 514 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 331 | 31.5% | |
Pick #169 (Rd 5) · MIN · 2022 · +17.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ty Chandler — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#755 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | MIN | 1 | — | 6 | 20 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 25 | MIN | 13 | 0* | 102 | 461 | 3 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 20 | 19.6 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2024 | 26 | MIN | 10 | 0* | 56 | 182 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 9 | 16.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27 | MIN | 2 | — | 17 | 47 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | — |
| Career | 26 | 181 | 710 | 3 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 31 | 17.1 | 0 | 1.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 25 | MIN | 13 | 0* | 25 | 21 | 159 | 0 | 84.0% | 7.6 | 6.4 | — | 7 |
| 2024 | 26 | MIN | 10 | 0* | 6 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 27 | MIN | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.7 | 2.8 | — | 1 |
| Career | 25 | 35 | 30 | 212 | 0 | 85.7% | 7.1 | 6.1 | — | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | MIN | 3 | — | 12 | 5.7% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 49.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 307 | 27.6% | — | 0.0% | 119 | 27.2% |
| 2024 | 26 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 153 | 13.9% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.4% |
| 2025 | 27 | MIN | 3 | — | 42 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 32.7% |
| Career | 40 | 514 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 331 | 31.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | MIN | 3 | — | 8 | 1.3 | 12 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 25 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 279 | 2.7 | 182 | 1.8 | 3 | 34.0 | 20 |
| 2024 | 26 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 128 | 2.3 | 54 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 9 |
| 2025 | 27 | MIN | 3 | — | 16 | 0.9 | 31 | 1.8 | 1 | 17.0 | 1 |
| Career | 40 | 431 | — | 279 | — | 4 | — | 31 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 25 | MIN | 17 | 0* | -1.7 | -2.0 | 9.6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 93.2 |
| 2024 | 26 | MIN | 17 | 0* | -1.8 | -1.8 | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 95.8 |
| 2025 | 27 | MIN | 3 | — | -5.0 | -5.3 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 77.1 |
| Career | 37 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 1 | 102 | 341 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 81 | 54.2 |
| Away | 10 | — | 79 | 369 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 131 | 56 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 16 | 1 | 104 | 325 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 72 | 45.7 |
| Losses | 11 | — | 77 | 385 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 140 | 64.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 27 | 1 | 181 | 710 | 3 | 35 | 30 | 212 | 110.2 |
| By opponent | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs CHI | 4 | — | 11 | 32 | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 |
| By month | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | — | 28 | 112 | — | 7 | 5 | 31 | 14.3 |
| September | 8 | 1 | 35 | 144 | — | 9 | 8 | 64 | 20.8 |
| Division games | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | — | 68 | 221 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 66 | 34.7 |
| Non-division | 15 | 1 | 113 | 489 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 146 | 75.5 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 52.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 41· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Boyce Green
RB
90% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CIN |
| 1 |
| — |
| 23 |
| 132 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 25 |
| 21.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | 10 | 73 | — | 4 | 4 | 37 | 11 |
| vs DET | 4 | — | 29 | 114 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 19.4 |
| vs GB | 4 | — | 28 | 75 | — | 8 | 7 | 43 | 11.8 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | 7 | 13 | — | — | — | — | 1.3 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | 4 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 1.8 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | 1 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | 3 | 27 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.1 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | 12 | 35 | — | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | 15 | 45 | 1 | — | — | — | 10.5 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | 8 | 17 | — | 3 | 3 | 25 | 4.2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | 14 | 30 | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3.9 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs SF | 2 | 1 | 10 | 82 | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | 3 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1.8 |
| October |
| 4 |
| — |
| 17 |
| 49 |
| — |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 21 |
| 7 |
| November | 4 | — | 33 | 144 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 40 | 24.4 |
| December | 8 | — | 68 | 261 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 56 | 43.7 |