Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2023 | 22–23 | IND | 6 | — | 13 | 87 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 4 | 30.8 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 66.7% | 5.7 | 3.8 | — | 1 | 50 | 12.3% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 23–24 | IND | 16 | — | 32 | 153 | 1 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 6 | 18.8 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 61 | 1 | 73.3% | 5.5 | 4.1 | — | 3 | 132 | 12.6% | — | 0.0% | 174 | 39.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | IND | 11 | — | 9 | 24 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2.7 | — | 0 | 35 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 41.5% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | DAL | 3 | — | 9 | 34 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -5 | 0 | 50.0% | -5.0 | -2.5 | — | 0 | 30 | 13.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | — | 63 | 298 | 1 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 13 | 20.6 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 98 | 1 | 69.0% | 4.9 | 3.4 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4681 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Tyler Goodson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2022: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.0 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,007 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | IND | 6 | 0* | 13 | 87 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 4 | 30.8 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | IND | 9 | 0* | 32 | 153 | 1 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 6 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | IND | 7 | 0* | 9 | 24 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | DAL | 2 | — | 9 | 34 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | — |
| Career | 24 | 63 | 298 | 1 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 13 | 20.6 | 0 | 0.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | IND | 6 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 66.7% | 5.7 | 3.8 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | IND | 9 | 0* | 15 | 11 | 61 | 1 | 73.3% | 5.5 | 4.1 | — | 3 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | IND | 7 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2.7 | — | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | DAL | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | -5 | 0 | 50.0% | -5.0 | -2.5 | — | 0 |
| Career | 24 | 29 | 20 | 98 | 1 | 69.0% | 4.9 | 3.4 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | IND | 6 | 0* | 50 | 12.3% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.2% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | IND | 16 | 0* | 132 | 12.6% | — | 0.0% | 174 | 39.3% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | IND | 11 | 0* | 35 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 41.5% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | DAL | 3 | — | 30 | 13.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | IND | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | IND | 6 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | IND | 6 | 0* | 58 | 4.5 | 29 | 2.2 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | IND | 16 | 0* | 93 | 2.9 | 60 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 6 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | IND | 11 | 0* | 14 | 1.6 | 10 | 1.1 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 165 | — | 99 | — | 0 | — | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | IND | 6 | 0* | -0.4 | -2.8 | 8.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 1 | 73.4 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | IND | 16 | 0* | 1.3 | -0.5 | 6.1 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 3 | 102.4 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | IND | 11 | 0* | -1.0 | -1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 70.1 |
| Career | 33 | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 42 | 182 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 32.1 |
| Away | 15 | 21 | 116 | — | 19 | 14 | 79 | — | 19.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11 | 46 | 220 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 40 | — | 32 |
| Losses | 16 | 17 | 78 | — | 17 | 11 | 58 | 1 | 19.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 27 | 63 | 298 | 1 | 29 | 20 | 98 | 1 | 51.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 3.4 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 6 | 22 | — | 1 | 1 | -5 | — | 1.7 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.8 |
| September | 4 | 8 | 28 | — | 3 | 3 | -3 | — | 2.5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 22 | 110 | — | 15 | 10 | 61 | — | 17.1 |
| Non-division | 16 | 41 | 188 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 37 | 1 | 34.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 31 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 36.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 31· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Barry Redden
RB
89% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 6.9 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | -2 | — | -0.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs HOU | 5 | 4 | 15 | — | 4 | — | — | — | 1.5 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 5 | 26 | — | 5 | 4 | 36 | — | 6.2 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 14 | 51 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 11.1 |
| vs PIT | 2 | 11 | 69 | — | 4 | 3 | 18 | — | 8.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | 3 | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs TEN | 5 | 16 | 81 | — | 7 | 6 | 25 | — | 10.6 |
| October |
| 6 |
| 32 |
| 142 |
| 1 |
| 10 |
| 7 |
| 45 |
| — |
| 24.7 |
| November | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 5 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 8.1 |
| December | 9 | 21 | 121 | — | 7 | 6 | 34 | — | 15.5 |