Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | JAX | 1 | — | 44 | 62.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 24 | JAX | 13 | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 17.6% |
| 2016 | 25 | JAX | 16 | — | 316 | 29.3% | — | 0.0% | 120 | 25.3% |
| 2017 | 26 | JAX | 16 | — | 381 | 33.9% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 16.6% |
| 2018 | 27 | JAX | 16 | — | 543 | 52.9% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 11.5% |
| 2019 | 28 | JAX | 16 | — | 4 | 0.3% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 12.4% |
| 2020 | 29 | JAX | 16 | — | 643 | 62.0% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 8.4% |
| 2021 | 30 | JAX | 17 | — | 533 | 51.6% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 6.8% |
| 2022 | 31 | JAX | 17 | — | 821 | 73.3% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 17.4% |
| 2023 | 32 | JAX | 17 | — | 518 | 44.2% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 16.2% |
| Career | — | 145 | — | 3,804 | 39.9% | — | 0.0% | 587 | 14.5% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Tyler Shatley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | JAX | 1 | — | 44 | 62.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| 2015 | 24 | JAX | 13 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 17.6% | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | JAX | 16 | 0* | 316 | 29.3% | — | 0.0% | 120 | 25.3% | 0 |
| 2017 | 26 | JAX | 16 | 0* | 381 | 33.9% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 16.6% | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 27 | JAX | 16 | 8* | 543 | 52.9% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 11.5% | 0 |
| 2019 | 28 | JAX | 16 | 0* | 4 | 0.3% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 12.4% | 0 |
| 2020 | 29 | JAX | 16 | 10* | 643 | 62.0% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 8.4% | 0 |
| 2021 | 30 | JAX | 17 | 9* | 533 | 51.6% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 6.8% | 0 |
| 2022 | 31 | JAX | 17 | 12* | 821 | 73.3% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 17.4% | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 32 | JAX | 17 | 0* | 518 | 44.2% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 16.2% | 0 |
| Career | 145 | 3,804 | 39.9% | — | 0.0% | 587 | 14.5% | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Samson Satele
C
92% match