Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | MIN | 4 | — | 33 | 11.5% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 17.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 24 | NE | 11 | — | 476 | 71.7% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 25 | NE | 14 | — | 804 | 87.7% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 122.9 |
| 2025 | 26 | NE | 17 | — | 318 | 29.2% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 19.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 27 | SF | 5 | — | 30 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 20.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Vederian Lowe — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 33 | 11.5% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 17.5% | 0 |
| 2023 | 24 | NE | 11 | 8* | 476 | 71.7% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.6% | 0 |
| 2024 | 25 | NE | 14 | 12* | 804 | 87.7% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% | 0 |
| 2025 | 26 | NE | 17 | 0* | 318 | 29.2% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 19.8% | 0.4 |
| 2026 | 27 | SF | 5 | 0* | 30 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 20.6% | 0.1 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 25 | NE | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24 | NE | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 25 | NE | 14 | 12* | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 122.9 |
| Career | 14 | 12* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | MIA | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 |
| Away | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Losses | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| October | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| November | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-division | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 |
Kyle Turley
OT
91% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |