Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 21–22 | ARI | 14 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 45 | 5.1% | 210 | 58.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | ARI | 14 | — | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 249 | 26.1% | 241 | 64.9% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 98.6 | 3.3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | ARI | 16 | — | 27 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 386 | 36.8% | 285 | 68.8% | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 81.2 | 8.3 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | ARI | 11 | — | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 158 | 23.6% | 207 | 74.1% | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 91.7 | -5.3 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NYG | 5 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 16 | 4.6% | 78 | 54.2% | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Career | — | 60 | — | 51 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 4.0 | 27.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 854 | 21.8% | 1,021 | 65.1% | 14 | 10 | — | — | — | 24 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 4 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
13 career value over replacement — #3531 all-time of 4,695. 4.3/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #210 (Rd 6) · ARI · 2021 · +20.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Victor Dimukeje — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 1.6 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,112 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | ARI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | ARI | 8 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 27 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | ARI | 6 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NYG | 2 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 29 | 51 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 16 | 4.0 | 27.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | ARI | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 45 | 5.1% | 210 | 58.0% |
| 2022 | 22–23 | ARI | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 249 | 26.1% | 241 | 64.9% |
| 2023 | 23–24 | ARI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 386 | 36.8% | 285 | 68.8% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | ARI | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 158 | 23.6% | 207 | 74.1% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NYG | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 16 | 4.6% | 78 | 54.2% |
| Career | 60 | — | 0.0% | 854 | 21.8% | 1,021 | 65.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21–22 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | ARI | 14 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 98.6 | 3.3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 81.2 | 8.3 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 91.7 | -5.3 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NYG | 5 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Career | 60 | 14 | 10 | — | — | — | 24 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Losses | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| October | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
| Non-division | 1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 45.4 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 39· confidence 92%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Darryl Tapp
DE
86% match