Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2024 | 22 | PHI | 16 | — | 30 | 82 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.8 | 8.8 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 65 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 244 | 58.1% |
| 2025 | 23 | PHI | 15 | — | 14 | 49 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 28.6 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 56 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.2 | 4.7 | — | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 116 | 12.5% | — | 0.0% | 245 | 63.3% |
| 2026 | 24 | PHI | 5 | — | 20 | 57 | 1 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 62.5% | 6.2 | 3.9 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 104 | 32.8% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 49.0% |
| Career | — | 36 | — | 64 | 188 | 1 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 9 | 14.1 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 122 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.8 | 5.1 | — | 4 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Pick #127 (Rd 4) · PHI · 2024 · -2.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Will Shipley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,061 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 30 | 82 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 23 | PHI | 11 | 0* | 14 | 49 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 24 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 20 | 57 | 1 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 21 | 64 | 188 | 1 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 9 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.8 | 8.8 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 23 | PHI | 11 | 0* | 12 | 9 | 56 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.2 | 4.7 | — | 2 |
| 2026 | 24 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 62.5% | 6.2 | 3.9 | — | 0 |
| Career | 21 | 24 | 18 | 122 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.8 | 5.1 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23 | PHI | 6 | 0* | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 24 | PHI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 65 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 244 | 58.1% |
| 2025 | 23 | PHI | 15 | 0* | 116 | 12.5% | — | 0.0% | 245 | 63.3% |
| 2026 | 24 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 104 | 32.8% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 49.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 44 | 1.5 | 38 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 23 | PHI | 15 | 0* | 28 | 2.0 | 21 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 4 |
| Career | 31 | 72 | — | 59 | — | 0 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 1.8 | 1.8 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 103.1 |
| 2025 | 23 | PHI | 15 | 0* | -0.8 | -0.8 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 84.0 |
| Career | 31 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 30 | 166 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 75 | 30.1 |
| Away | 15 | 38 | 99 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 53 | 21.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 16 | 55 | 234 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 75 | 36.9 |
| Losses | 10 | 13 | 31 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 53 | 14.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 64 | 188 | 1 | 24 | 18 | 122 | 37 |
| Postseason | 2 | 4 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 14.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 15 | 111 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 52 | 22.3 |
| September | 5 | 12 | 54 | — | 6 | 4 | 24 | 7.8 |
| October | 8 | 25 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 40 | 192 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 57 | 30.9 |
| Non-division | 15 | 28 | 73 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 71 | 20.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 28 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35.8 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 28· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Alfonso Smith
RB
88% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 22 |
| 2.2 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 2 | -3 | — | — | — | — | -0.3 |
| vs DAL | 3 | 12 | 60 | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs GB | 1 | 4 | 17 | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | 3.4 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 6 | 23 | — | 1 | — | — | 2.3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs NYG | 4 | 21 | 49 | — | 4 | 4 | 35 | 8.4 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 7 | 24 | — | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.9 |
| vs WAS | 4 | 7 | 83 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 16.5 |
| 43 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 18 |
| 12.1 |
| November | 4 | 13 | 51 | — | 3 | 3 | 28 | 7.9 |
| December | 5 | 3 | 6 | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 |