Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2022 | 23–24 | LAC | 15 | — | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 62.5% | 1.6 | 1.0 | — | 2 | 110 | 10.1% | — | 0.0% | 257 | 62.8% | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | — | 15 | — | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 62.5% | 1.6 | 1.0 | — | 2 | 110 | 10.1% | — | 0.0% | 257 | 62.8% | 6 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 2 | |
Pick #260 (Rd 7) · LAC · 2022 · +27 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Zander Horvath — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,078 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | LAC | 8 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 62.5% | 1.6 | 1.0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 62.5% | 1.6 | 1.0 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | LAC | 15 | 0* | 110 | 10.1% | — | 0.0% | 257 | 62.8% |
| Career | 15 | 110 | 10.1% | — | 0.0% | 257 | 62.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | LAC | 15 | 0* | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 106.2 |
| Career | 15 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7.1 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7.1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 13.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CLE | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 12.9 |
| October | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 0.3 |
| November | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 13.2 |
| Non-division | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 27 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 38 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 27· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Derrick Harris
RB
90% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 6.8 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| 0.4 |