Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2022 | 25–26 | ARI | 8 | — | 10 | 7 | 45 | 0 | 70.0% | 6.4 | 4.5 | — | 4 | 118 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 10.3% | 9.1 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 79.2 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | ARI | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 49 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 12.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 28–29 | ARI | 5 | — | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 92 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 19.6% | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 56.2 |
| Career | — | 18 | — | 14 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 64.3% | 5.9 | 3.8 | — | 4 | 259 | 20.5% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 13.6% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Andre Baccellia — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2021: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,275 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25–26 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 10 | 7 | 45 | 0 | 70.0% | 6.4 | 4.5 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 14 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 64.3% | 5.9 | 3.8 | — | 4 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25–26 | ARI | 8 | 0* | 118 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 10.3% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 49 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 12.8% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 92 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 19.6% |
| Career | 18 | 259 | 20.5% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 13.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25–26 | ARI | 8 | 0* | 9.1 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 79.2 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 56.2 |
| Career | 13 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 9 | 5 | 28 | 2.8 |
| Away | 5 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 2.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1.2 |
| Losses | 8 | 12 | 7 | 41 | 4.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 | 14 | 9 | 53 | 5.3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 2 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 1.6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1.3 |
| September | 2 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 2.5 |
| November | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1.2 |
| December | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 2.7 |
| Non-division | 5 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 2.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 14 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 20 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 14· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Chris Brantley
WR
91% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs LV |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 12 |
| 1.2 |
| vs SF | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — |