Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2012 | 25–26 | CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | — | 1,098 | 97.2% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 15.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 27–28 | CIN | 9 | — | 483 | 82.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 13.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 28–29 | CIN | 14 | — | 884 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 8.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 29–30 | MIN | 4 | — | 182 | 77.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 12.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 30–31 | CIN | 13 | — | 536 | 73.5% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 11.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 31–32 | ARI / CIN | 11 | — | 452 | — | — | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 32–33 | CIN | 6 | — | 254 | 62.8% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 4.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 34–35 | BAL | 5 | — | 35 | 9.6% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 16.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Andre Smith — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2009–2011: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
11 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 11 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2013 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26–27 | CIN | 16 | 16* | 1,098 | 97.2% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 15.8% | 0.7 |
| 2014 | 27–28 | CIN | 9 | 7* | 483 | 82.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 13.8% | 0 |
| 2015 | 28–29 | CIN | 14 | 13* | 884 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 8.9% | 0.6 |
| 2016 | 29–30 | MIN | 4 | 3* | 182 | 77.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 12.8% | 0 |
| 2017 | 30–31 | CIN | 13 | 10* | 536 | 73.5% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 11.7% | 0 |
| 2018 | 31–32 | All teams | 11 | — | 452 | — | — | — | 15 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 32–33 | CIN | 6 | 4* | 254 | 62.8% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 4.3% | 0 |
| 2021 | 34–35 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 35 | 9.6% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 16.6% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.3 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Lance Louis
G
83% match