Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2023 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | — | 25 | 15 | 116 | 4 | 60.0% | 7.7 | 4.6 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 266 | 25.9% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 51.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CIN | 17 | — | 61 | 36 | 479 | 6 | 59.0% | 13.3 | 7.9 | — | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 892 | 78.4% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CIN | 17 | — | 58 | 33 | 435 | 2 | 56.9% | 13.2 | 7.5 | — | 24 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 851 | 76.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 26–27 | CIN | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.3 | 4.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 71 | 57.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 3.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 52 | — | 148 | 87 | 1,049 | 12 | 58.8% | 12.1 | 7.1 | — | 62 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
17 career value over replacement — #3272 all-time of 4,695. 5.7/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #206 (Rd 6) · CIN · 2023 · +24 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Andrei Iosivas — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 4.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2025 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#615 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 25 | 15 | 116 | 4 | 60.0% | 7.7 | 4.6 | — | 11 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CIN | 17 | 13* | 61 | 36 | 479 | 6 | 59.0% | 13.3 | 7.9 | — | 26 | 4 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CIN | 15 | 13* | 58 | 33 | 435 | 2 | 56.9% | 13.2 | 7.5 | — | 24 | 2.4 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | CIN | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.3 | 4.8 | — | 1 | — |
| Career | 43 | 148 | 87 | 1,049 | 12 | 58.8% | 12.1 | 7.1 | — | 62 | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 266 | 25.9% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 51.8% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CIN | 17 | 13* | 892 | 78.4% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CIN | 17 | 13* | 851 | 76.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 26–27 | CIN | 2 | — | 71 | 57.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 3.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 8.6 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 11 | 94.3 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | CIN | 17 | 13* | 11.2 | 11.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 | 26 | 109.9 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | CIN | 17 | 13* | 10.3 | 10.1 | 3.1 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 | 24 | 77.9 |
| Career | 50 | 26* | — | — | — | 1 | 12 | — | 61 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 24 | 2 | 9 | 93 | 54 | 676 | 8 | 116.5 |
| Away | 19 | 1 | 5 | 55 | 33 | 373 | 4 | 61.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 22 | — | — | 64 | 40 | 480 | 7 | 90 |
| Losses | 21 | 3 | 14 | 84 | 47 | 569 | 5 | 88.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 43 | 3 | 14 | 148 | 87 | 1049 | 12 | 178.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | 8 | 5 | 50 | — | 5 |
| vs BAL | 4 | — | — | 9 | 4 | 97 | 1 | 15.7 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | — | — | 13 | 9 | 58 | 2 | 17.8 |
| September | 8 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 16 | 167 | 3 | 35.2 |
| October | 11 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | — | — | 48 | 30 | 364 | 5 | 66.4 |
| Non-division | 29 | 3 | 14 | 100 | 57 | 685 | 7 | 111.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 52.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 45· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Geronimo Allison
WR
88% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 26 |
| — |
| 2.6 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 66 | 1 | 13 |
| vs CLE | 4 | — | — | 14 | 10 | 99 | 3 | 27.9 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 81 | — | 8.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 82 | — | 8.2 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 5 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 12.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 46 | — | 4.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NE | 2 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 87 | — | 9.2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 6 | — | — | 25 | 16 | 168 | 1 | 22.8 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 52 | 1 | 11.2 |
| — |
| 31 |
| 15 |
| 225 |
| 2 |
| 34.5 |
| November | 10 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 21 | 286 | 3 | 47.5 |
| December | 11 | — | — | 41 | 26 | 313 | 2 | 43.3 |