Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2010 | 24–25 | ATL | 1 | — | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 26–27 | ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 27–28 | ATL | 15 | — | 5 | 145 | 2 | 29.0 | 40.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 66.7% | 5.0 | 3.3 | — | 0 | 25 | 2.3% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 56.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 28–29 | ATL | 10 | — | 23 | 144 | 2 | 6.3 | 8.7 | 6 | 26.1 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 222 | 3 | 86.7% | 17.1 | 14.8 | — | 5 | 93 | 14.1% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 59.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 29–30 | CHI | 5 | — | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1.2% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 37.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 30–31 | TB | 3 | — | 10 | 47 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 77 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.8 | 8.6 | — | 2 | 54 | 24.3% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 18.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 40 | 344 | 4 | 8.6 | 10.0 | 12 | 30.0 | 2 | 29 | 21 | 309 | 3 | 72.4% | 14.7 | 10.7 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Antone Smith — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2009: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 3.1 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,009 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 24–25 | ATL | 1 | — | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | 27–28 | ATL | 4 | 0* | 5 | 145 | 2 | 29.0 | 40.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2014 | 28–29 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 23 | 144 | 2 | 6.3 | 8.7 | 6 | 26.1 | 1 | 3.1 |
| 2015 | 29–30 | CHI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 30–31 | TB | 3 | — | 10 | 47 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | — |
| Career | 19 | 40 | 344 | 4 | 8.6 | 10.0 | 12 | 30.0 | 2 | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 24–25 | ATL | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2012 | 26–27 | ATL | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2013 | 27–28 | ATL | 4 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 66.7% | 5.0 | 3.3 | — | 0 |
| 2014 | 28–29 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 15 | 13 | 222 | 3 | 86.7% | 17.1 | 14.8 | — | 5 |
| 2016 | 30–31 | TB | 3 | — | 9 | 6 | 77 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.8 | 8.6 | — | 2 |
| Career | 19 | 29 | 21 | 309 | 3 | 72.4% | 14.7 | 10.7 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 27–28 | ATL | 15 | 0* | 25 | 2.3% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 56.1% |
| 2014 | 28–29 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 93 | 14.1% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 59.4% |
| 2015 | 29–30 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 4 | 1.2% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 37.4% |
| 2016 | 30–31 | TB | 3 | — | 54 | 24.3% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 18.7% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 9 | 41 | 6 | 4 | 36 | 5.7 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 4.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 4.7 |
| Losses | 2 | 9 | 41 | 6 | 4 | 36 | 5.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 | 10 | 47 | 9 | 6 | 77 | 10.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 5 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 3.2 |
| vs LV | 1 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2.5 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 41 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 2 | 5 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 7.2 |
| November | 1 | 5 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 3.2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 5 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 3.2 |
| Non-division | 2 | 5 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 7.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 30 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 38 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 30· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Ollie Matson
RB
84% match
2009 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4.7 |