Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 23 | ATL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 13.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 24 | LAR | 6 | — | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.5 | 3.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 17.2% | 7.5 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 57.3 |
| 2023 | 25 | LAR | 16 | — | 7 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 57.1% | 7.3 | 4.1 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 73 | 6.9% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 32.2% | 3.6 | -1.5 | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 27.4 |
| 2024 | 26 | JAX | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 66.7% | 20.0 | 13.3 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33 | 61.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 9.0% | 14.7 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 109.7 |
| 2025 | 27 | JAX | 6 | — | 10 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 30.0% | 15.3 | 4.6 | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 91 | 22.7% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 6.2% | 13.0 | 14.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 6.7 |
| Career | — | 31 | — | 24 | 11 | 128 | 0 | 45.8% | 11.6 | 5.3 | — | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 251 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 183 | 22.3% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 7 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Austin Trammell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,254 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | LAR | 2 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.5 | 3.3 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | LAR | 2 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 57.1% | 7.3 | 4.1 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26 | JAX | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 66.7% | 20.0 | 13.3 | — | 2 | — |
| 2025 | 27 | JAX | 5 | 0* | 10 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 30.0% | 15.3 | 4.6 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 24 | 11 | 128 | 0 | 45.8% | 11.6 | 5.3 | — | 7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | ATL | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 13.5% |
| 2022 | 24 | LAR | 6 | 0* | 54 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 17.2% |
| 2023 | 25 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 73 | 6.9% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 32.2% |
| 2024 | 26 | JAX | 1 | — | 33 | 61.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 9.0% |
| 2025 | 27 | JAX | 6 | 0* | 91 | 22.7% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 6.2% |
| Career | 31 | 251 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 183 | 22.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | LAR | 6 | 0* | 7.5 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 57.3 |
| 2023 | 25 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 3.6 | -1.5 | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 27.4 |
| 2024 | 26 | JAX | 1 | — | 14.7 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 109.7 |
| 2025 | 27 | JAX | 6 | 0* | 13.0 | 14.7 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 6.7 |
| Career | 29 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 11 | 6 | 49 | 4.9 |
| Away | 6 | 13 | 5 | 79 | 7.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 15 | 5 | 41 | 4.1 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 | 6 | 87 | 8.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 24 | 11 | 128 | 12.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 3.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November | 8 | 20 | 9 | 115 | 11.5 |
| December | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 1.3 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 15 | 6 | 64 | 6.4 |
| Non-division | 6 | 9 | 5 | 64 | 6.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 16 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 22 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 16· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Larry Foster
WR
93% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs LAC |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 13 |
| 1.3 |
| vs LV | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 4 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 3.1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 4 | — | — | — |