Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2022 | 21 | NYJ | 7 | — | 85 | 300 | 1 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 14 | 16.5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 100 | 0 | 92.9% | 7.7 | 7.1 | — | 5 | 198 | 41.4% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 9.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 22 | DET | 2 | — | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 | 9 | 6.5% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 33.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 24 | ARI | 12 | — | 82 | 269 | 4 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 21 | 25.6 | 1 | 31 | 22 | 160 | 1 | 71.0% | 7.3 | 5.2 | — | 10 | 283 | 33.1% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 10.2% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25 | ARI | 5 | — | 3 | 32 | 0 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 3.6% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 22.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 26 | — | 173 | 614 | 5 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 36 | 20.8 | 1 | 46 | 36 | 268 | 1 | 78.3% | 7.4 | 5.8 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Bam Knight — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2026
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#807 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | NYJ | 7 | 0* | 85 | 300 | 1 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 14 | 16.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 22 | DET | 2 | — | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | 24 | ARI | 10 | 0* | 82 | 269 | 4 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 21 | 25.6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 3 | 32 | 0 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Career | 21 | 173 | 614 | 5 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 36 | 20.8 | 1 | 0.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | NYJ | 7 | 0* | 198 | 41.4% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 9.4% |
| 2023 | 22 | DET | 2 | — | 9 | 6.5% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 33.5% |
| 2025 | 24 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 283 | 33.1% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 10.2% |
| 2026 | 25 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 12 | 3.6% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 22.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | NYJ | 7 | 0* | 14 | 13 | 100 | 0 | 92.9% | 7.7 | 7.1 | — | 5 |
| 2023 | 22 | DET | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 24 | ARI | 10 | 0* | 31 | 22 | 160 | 1 | 71.0% | 7.3 | 5.2 | — | 10 |
| Career | 19 | 46 | 36 | 268 | 1 | 78.3% | 7.4 | 5.8 | — | 15 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | NYJ | 7 | 0* | 214 | 2.5 | 86 | 1.0 | 2 | 42.5 | 14 |
| 2023 | 22 | DET | 2 | — | 7 | 2.3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | 24 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 135 | 1.6 | 134 | 1.6 | 5 | 16.4 | 21 |
| Career | 21 | 356 | — | 226 | — | 7 | — | 35 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 | NYJ | 7 | 0* | -2.1 | -2.5 | 10.2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 96.4 |
| 2023 | 22 | DET | 2 | — | -5.0 | -5.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 |
| 2025 | 24 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 1.2 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 93.5 |
| Career | 21 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 15 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 79 | 255 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 136 | — | 57.1 |
| Away | 9 | 94 | 359 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 132 | 1 | 65.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 26 | 109 | — | 6 | 6 | 62 | — | 17.1 |
| Losses | 18 | 147 | 505 | 5 | 40 | 30 | 206 | 1 | 105.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 23 | 173 | 614 | 5 | 46 | 36 | 268 | 1 | 122.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 3 | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.3 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 17 | 71 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 13.7 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 20 | 49 | — | 3 | 2 | 17 | — | 6.6 |
| September | 4 | 5 | 37 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 53 | 185 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 50 | — | 35.5 |
| Non-division | 16 | 120 | 429 | 3 | 30 | 26 | 218 | 1 | 86.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 48 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 38· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Matt Asiata
RB
90% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CAR |
| 2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| — |
| 0.8 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 14 | 69 | — | 3 | 3 | 34 | — | 10.3 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 9 | 27 | — | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | 4.7 |
| vs DET | 2 | 14 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.1 |
| vs GB | 1 | 14 | 57 | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | — | 6.4 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | -2 | — | — | — | — | — | -0.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | 11 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | — | 11.4 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 35 | — | 10.5 |
| vs LA | 1 | 7 | 16 | — | 6 | 3 | 18 | — | 3.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 12 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 15 | 90 | — | 5 | 5 | 28 | — | 11.8 |
| vs SEA | 4 | 20 | 79 | — | 7 | 3 | 22 | — | 10.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 21 | — | 10.5 |
| vs TB | 1 | 11 | 62 | — | 3 | 3 | 36 | 1 | 13.8 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 8.4 |
| October |
| 5 |
| 30 |
| 110 |
| 2 |
| 8 |
| 6 |
| 48 |
| — |
| 27.8 |
| November | 6 | 59 | 222 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 136 | 1 | 51.8 |
| December | 6 | 59 | 196 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 67 | — | 32.3 |