Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2014 | 22–23 | PHI | 16 | — | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 195 | 16.8% | 91 | 17.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | — | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 342 | 27.8% | 126 | 25.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24–25 | PHI | 16 | — | 28 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.7% | 412 | 38.8% | 142 | 32.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25–26 | PHI | 15 | — | 18 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 423 | 42.9% | 136 | 30.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26–27 | TB | 14 | — | 18 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 386 | 42.4% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | TB | 13 | — | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | 179 | 19.9% | 137 | 33.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 90 | — | 107 | 62 | 45 | 14 | 15 | 2.5 | 31.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.1% | 1,937 | 31.5% | 632 | 23.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4135 all-time of 4,695. 0.3/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #224 (Rd 7) · PHI · 2014 · +26.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Beau Allen — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#933 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22–23 | PHI | 9 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 23–24 | PHI | 12 | 0* | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 24–25 | PHI | 12 | 0* | 28 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 25–26 | PHI | 11 | 0* | 18 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 26–27 | TB | 12 | 0* | 18 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | TB | 7 | 0* | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 63 | 107 | 62 | 45 | 14 | 15 | 2.5 | 31.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22–23 | PHI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 195 | 16.8% | 91 | 17.4% |
| 2015 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 342 | 27.8% | 126 | 25.1% |
| 2016 | 24–25 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 7 | 0.7% | 412 | 38.8% | 142 | 32.5% |
| 2017 | 25–26 | PHI | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 423 | 42.9% | 136 | 30.7% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | TB | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 386 | 42.4% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | TB | 13 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | 179 | 19.9% | 137 | 33.7% |
| Career | 90 | 8 | 0.1% | 1,937 | 31.5% | 632 | 23.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26–27 | TB | 14 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | TB | 13 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 45.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 45· confidence 98%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Ron Brace
DT
90% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →