Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2013 | 24 | ARI | 8 | — | 56 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 25 | ARI | 16 | — | 1,057 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 26 | ARI | 14 | — | 979 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 19.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 27 | CHI | 15 | — | 914 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 12.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 28 | CHI | 15 | — | 912 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 12.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 29 | CHI | 16 | — | 1,070 | 99.4% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 30 | CHI | 10 | — | 612 | 94.9% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 12.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 31 | CHI | 8 | — | 470 | 88.3% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 11.5% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 83.3 |
| 2021 | 32 | DEN | 13 | — | 796 | 95.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Bobby Massie — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
9 seasons · peak 1.5 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 31 | CHI | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | 2.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24 | ARI | 8 | 0* | 56 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 25 | ARI | 16 | 16* | 1,057 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.7% |
| 2015 | 26 | ARI | 14 | 14* | 979 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 19.5% |
| 2016 | 27 | CHI | 15 | 14* | 914 | 96.1% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 12.7% |
| 2017 | 28 | CHI | 15 | 15* | 912 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 12.2% |
| 2018 | 29 | CHI | 16 | 16* | 1,070 | 99.4% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.8% |
| 2019 | 30 | CHI | 10 | 9* | 612 | 94.9% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 12.3% |
| 2020 | 31 | CHI | 8 | 7* | 470 | 88.3% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 11.5% |
| 2021 | 32 | DEN | 13 | 12* | 796 | 95.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 31 | CHI | 8 | 7* | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 83.3 |
| Career | 8 | 7* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | NYG | 4 | — | 0.4 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
Ray Roberts
OT
94% match