Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 25–26 | CLE | 4 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 42 | 16.8% | 4 | 3.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26–27 | BUF | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 7 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | BUF | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 32 | 24.5% | 5 | 7.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | BUF | 4 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 74 | 32.3% | 11 | 11.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 11 | — | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 155 | 23.3% | 20 | 6.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Brandin Bryant — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2016–2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | CLE | 3 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | BUF | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | BUF | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 28–29 | BUF | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | CLE | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 42 | 16.8% | 4 | 3.5% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | BUF | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 7 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | BUF | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 32 | 24.5% | 5 | 7.0% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | BUF | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 74 | 32.3% | 11 | 11.3% |
| Career | 11 | — | 0.0% | 155 | 23.3% | 20 | 6.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Brandon McKinney
DT
89% match