Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2015 | 22 | NE | 13 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 267 | 66.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 23 | NE | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 66.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | NE | 13 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 236 | 64.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | NE | 15 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 281 | 66.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28 | NE | 16 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.2% | 307 | 75.1% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 73 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.0% | 1,390 | 68.1% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Brandon King — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · −0.0 wins
Latest season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | NE | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 23 | NE | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24 | NE | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25 | NE | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | NE | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | NE | 13 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 267 | 66.5% |
| 2016 | 23 | NE | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 66.9% |
| 2017 | 24 | NE | 13 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 236 | 64.5% |
| 2018 | 25 | NE | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 281 | 66.5% |
| 2021 | 28 | NE | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.2% | 307 | 75.1% |
| Career | 73 | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.0% | 1,390 | 68.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 28 | NE | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 16 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Antony Jordan
LB
90% match