Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | |||||
| 2001 | 21–22 | STL | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | 22–23 | STL | 8 | — | 14 | 8 | 106 | 1 | 57.1% | 13.3 | 7.6 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | 23–24 | STL | 13 | — | 29 | 29 | 238 | 2 | 100.0% | 8.2 | 8.2 | — | 9 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2004 | 24–25 | STL | 9 | — | 15 | 15 | 174 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.6 | 11.6 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 25–26 | STL | 9 | — | 13 | 13 | 129 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.9 | 9.9 | — | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 26–27 | SD | 8 | — | 14 | 14 | 91 | 3 | 100.0% | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 27–28 | SD | 7 | — | 10 | 10 | 86 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.6 | 8.6 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 28–29 | SD | 10 | — | 15 | 15 | 127 | 2 | 100.0% | 8.5 | 8.5 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 29–30 | SD | 6 | — | 7 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 71.4% | 2.6 | 1.9 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 30–31 | CHI | 6 | — | 7 | 5 | 43 | 1 | 71.4% | 8.6 | 6.1 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 77 | — | 125 | 115 | 1,008 | 13 | 92.0% | 8.8 | 8.1 | — | 48 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
9 career value over replacement — #3712 all-time of 4,695. 1/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #129 (Rd 4) · STL · 2001 · +13.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Brandon Manumaleuna — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2003
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#353 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | 21–22 | STL | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 |
| 2002 | 22–23 | STL | 8 | — | 14 | 8 | 106 | 1 | 57.1% | 13.3 | 7.6 | — | 5 |
| 2003 | 23–24 | STL | 13 | — | 29 | 29 | 238 | 2 | 100.0% | 8.2 | 8.2 | — | 9 |
| 2004 | 24–25 | STL | 9 | — | 15 | 15 | 174 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.6 | 11.6 | — | 7 |
| 2005 | 25–26 | STL | 9 | — | 13 | 13 | 129 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.9 | 9.9 | — | 6 |
| 2006 | 26–27 | SD | 8 | — | 14 | 14 | 91 | 3 | 100.0% | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 6 |
| 2007 | 27–28 | SD | 7 | — | 10 | 10 | 86 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.6 | 8.6 | — | 3 |
| 2008 | 28–29 | SD | 10 | — | 15 | 15 | 127 | 2 | 100.0% | 8.5 | 8.5 | — | 6 |
| 2009 | 29–30 | SD | 6 | — | 7 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 71.4% | 2.6 | 1.9 | — | 1 |
| 2010 | 30–31 | CHI | 6 | — | 7 | 5 | 43 | 1 | 71.4% | 8.6 | 6.1 | — | 4 |
| Career | 77 | 125 | 115 | 1,008 | 13 | 92.0% | 8.8 | 8.1 | — | 48 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 9 scored seasons.
Blend 43.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 44· confidence 93%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Ryan Hannam
TE
86% match
2001 Draft ClassmatesFull class →