Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 22–23 | DET | 10 | — | 17 | 12 | 117 | 2 | 70.6% | 9.8 | 6.9 | — | 6 | 301 | 47.5% | — | 0.0% | 106 | 41.1% | 4.1 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 104.3 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | DET | 17 | — | 24 | 18 | 216 | 4 | 75.0% | 12.0 | 9.0 | — | 13 | 591 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 37.9% | 3.0 | 2.8 | 9.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 13 | 141.7 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | DET | 14 | — | 14 | 13 | 91 | 1 | 92.9% | 7.0 | 6.5 | — | 2 | 423 | 43.4% | — | 0.0% | 179 | 48.3% | 2.9 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 117.6 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | — | 16 | 13 | 100 | 2 | 81.3% | 7.7 | 6.3 | — | 7 | 583 | 50.9% | — | 0.0% | 142 | 30.1% | 5.1 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 106.2 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DET | 11 | — | 22 | 14 | 108 | 2 | 63.6% | 7.7 | 4.9 | — | 7 | 401 | 57.6% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 42.5% | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 86.9 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | DET | 5 | — | 6 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 83.3% | 6.2 | 5.2 | — | 2 | 163 | 47.4% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 34.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 74 | — | 99 | 75 | 663 | 11 | 75.8% | 8.8 | 6.7 | — | 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | 35 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
4 career value over replacement — #4028 all-time of 4,695. 0.8/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate Brock Wright — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#369 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | DET | 7 | 0* | 17 | 12 | 117 | 2 | 70.6% | 9.8 | 6.9 | — | 6 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | DET | 13 | 9* | 24 | 18 | 216 | 4 | 75.0% | 12.0 | 9.0 | — | 13 | 0.8 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | DET | 8 | 0* | 14 | 13 | 91 | 1 | 92.9% | 7.0 | 6.5 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | DET | 10 | 9* | 16 | 13 | 100 | 2 | 81.3% | 7.7 | 6.3 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DET | 7 | 6* | 22 | 14 | 108 | 2 | 63.6% | 7.7 | 4.9 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | DET | 4 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 83.3% | 6.2 | 5.2 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 49 | 24* | 99 | 75 | 663 | 11 | 75.8% | 8.8 | 6.7 | — | 37 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | DET | 10 | 0* | 301 | 47.5% | — | 0.0% | 106 | 41.1% |
| 2022 | 23–24 | DET | 17 | 9* | 591 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 37.9% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | DET | 14 | 0* | 423 | 43.4% | — | 0.0% | 179 | 48.3% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | 9* | 583 | 50.9% | — | 0.0% | 142 | 30.1% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DET | 11 | 6* | 401 | 57.6% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 42.5% |
| 2026 | 27–28 | DET | 5 | 0* | 163 | 47.4% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 34.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | DET | 10 | 0* | 4.1 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 104.3 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | DET | 17 | 9* | 3.0 | 2.8 | 9.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 13 | 141.7 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | DET | 14 | 0* | 2.9 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 117.6 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | DET | 17 | 9* | 5.1 | 1.9 | 5.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 106.2 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DET | 11 | 6* | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 86.9 |
| Career | 69 | 24* | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | 35 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 27 | 46 | 38 | 357 | 7 | 77.7 |
| Away | 25 | 54 | 38 | 335 | 4 | 57.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38 | 67 | 53 | 532 | 11 | 119.2 |
| Losses | 13 | 31 | 22 | 158 | — | 15.8 |
| Ties | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 51 | 99 | 75 | 663 | 11 | 132.3 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | 7 | 5 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs CAR | 3 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 8 | 6 | 93 | 3 | 27.3 |
| September | 10 | 17 | 16 | 131 | 1 | 19.1 |
| October | 11 | 21 | 18 | 150 | 2 | 27 |
| November | 16 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | 23 | 17 | 162 | 6 | 52.2 |
| Non-division | 38 | 77 | 59 | 530 | 5 | 83 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 43.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 43· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Leonard Pope
TE
86% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 6 |
| 5 |
| 35 |
| — |
| 3.5 |
| vs CHI | 5 | 11 | 10 | 62 | 4 | 30.2 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 5 | 4 | 57 | — | 5.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs GB | 6 | 7 | 4 | 61 | 1 | 12.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 9 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 8.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs MIN | 3 | 5 | 3 | 39 | 1 | 9.9 |
| vs NO | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 6 | 5 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 1 | 11.8 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs TB | 3 | 5 | 5 | 59 | — | 5.9 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6.8 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| 32 |
| 21 |
| 165 |
| 3 |
| 34.5 |
| December | 11 | 22 | 15 | 153 | 2 | 27.3 |