Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 8 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 82 | 14.4% | 19 | 8.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3% | 53 | 28.0% | 20 | 22.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 3 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 52 | 24.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | NYJ | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 37 | 31.5% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29–30 | NYJ | 6 | — | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 118 | 30.8% | 13 | 10.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 22 | — | 17 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | 342 | 23.6% | 52 | 9.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Bruce Hector — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,515 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 2 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | NYJ | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 29–30 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Career | 11 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 82 | 14.4% | 19 | 8.8% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 3 | — | 1 | 0.3% | 53 | 28.0% | 20 | 22.7% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 52 | 24.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | NYJ | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 37 | 31.5% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | NYJ | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 118 | 30.8% | 13 | 10.5% |
| Career | 22 | 1 | 0.1% | 342 | 23.6% | 52 | 9.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | PHI | 8 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | PHI | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | NYJ | 6 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 18 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 25 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 18· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Justin Zimmer
DT
89% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →