Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | CLE | 12 | — | 18 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 217 | 26.6% | 2 | 0.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23–24 | WAS | 7 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 37 | 8.3% | 23 | 13.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | WAS | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 8 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 20 | — | 19 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 262 | 19.4% | 25 | 5.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | |
Pick #185 (Rd 6) · CLE · 2017 · +14.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Caleb Brantley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,120 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | CLE | 10 | 0* | 18 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | WAS | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | CLE | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 217 | 26.6% | 2 | 0.6% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | WAS | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 37 | 8.3% | 23 | 13.4% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | WAS | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 8 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 20 | — | 0.0% | 262 | 19.4% | 25 | 5.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | WAS | 7 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 53 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 38· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Maurice Hurst
DT
91% match