Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Kicking | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 24 | MIA | 16 | — | 26 | 34 | 76.5% | 54 | 33 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 30.6% |
| 2014 | 25 | MIA | 16 | — | 29 | 37 | 78.4% | 53 | 41 | 41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 36.9% |
| 2015 | 26 | PHI | 13 | — | 18 | 22 | 81.8% | 53 | 35 | 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 31.5% |
| 2016 | 27 | PHI | 16 | — | 35 | 41 | 85.4% | 55 | 30 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 36.8% |
| 2017 | 28 | PHI | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 50 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 42.0% |
| 2018 | 29 | LAC | 6 | — | 9 | 13 | 69.2% | 49 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 37.3% |
| Career | — | 68 | — | 120 | 150 | 80.0% | 55 | 149 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Caleb Sturgis — All-Time
Explore More
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
5 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2018 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24 | MIA | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 30.6% |
| 2014 | 25 | MIA | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 36.9% |
| 2015 | 26 | PHI | 13 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 31.5% |
| 2016 | 27 | PHI | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 36.8% |
| 2017 | 28 | PHI | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 42.0% |
| 2018 | 29 | LAC | 6 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 37.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
Barkevious Mingo
OLB
Rd 1, #6