Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2015 | 23 | CLE | 16 | — | 424 | 39.2% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 10.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | CLE | 13 | — | 700 | 85.1% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 7.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | KC | 13 | — | 276 | 32.7% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 10.5% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | KC | 14 | — | 830 | 90.4% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 7.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | KC | 13 | — | 587 | 69.2% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 7.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 28 | DAL | 6 | — | 279 | 68.2% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 11.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | CAR | 9 | — | 589 | 92.2% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 3.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | CAR | 11 | — | 76 | 10.6% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 2.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | NO | 3 | — | 208 | 91.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 5.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 98 | — | 3,969 | 60.7% | — | 0.0% | 206 | 7.6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Cameron Erving — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 2.1 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 25 | KC | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 2.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 424 | 39.2% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 10.7% |
| 2016 | 24 | CLE | 13 | 11* | 700 | 85.1% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 7.7% |
| 2017 | 25 | KC | 13 | 0* | 276 | 32.7% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 10.5% |
| 2018 | 26 | KC | 14 | 13* | 830 | 90.4% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 7.6% |
| 2019 | 27 | KC | 13 | 9* | 587 | 69.2% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 7.3% |
| 2020 | 28 | DAL | 6 | 4* | 279 | 68.2% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 11.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | CAR | 9 | 8* | 589 | 92.2% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 3.1% |
| 2022 | 30 | CAR | 11 | 0* | 76 | 10.6% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 2.1% |
| 2023 | 31 | NO | 3 | — | 208 | 91.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 5.0% |
| Career | 98 | 3,969 | 60.7% | — | 0.0% | 206 | 7.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W13 | NYJ | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| December | 1 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt |
|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 1 |
Kyle Turley
OT
91% match