Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | MIA | 4 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 107 | 38.5% | 17 | 16.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | ARI / MIA | 9 | — | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 173 | — | 98 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 26 | CLE | 2 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 18 | 13.5% | 2 | 4.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | PHI | 3 | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 66 | 32.3% | 17 | 19.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 18 | — | 22 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 364 | 30.4% | 134 | 26.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Cameron Malveaux — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,354 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | MIA | 3 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 24 | All teams | 7 | — | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | CLE | 2 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 27 | PHI | 3 | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 15 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | MIA | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 107 | 38.5% | 17 | 16.3% |
| 2018 | 24 | All teams | 9 | — | — | — | 173 | — | 98 | — |
| 2020 | 26 | CLE | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 18 | 13.5% | 2 | 4.0% |
| 2021 | 27 | PHI | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 66 | 32.3% | 17 | 19.3% |
| Career | 18 | — | 0.0% | 364 | 30.4% | 134 | 26.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | All teams* | 9 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 27 | PHI | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — |
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 29 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 40 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 29· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Branden Jackson
DE
89% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →