Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2023 | 24–25 | CIN | 11 | — | 9 | 7 | 64 | 0 | 77.8% | 9.1 | 7.1 | — | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 44 | 6.5% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 16.7% | 9 | 4.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CIN | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 22.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 26–27 | CIN | 14 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 2.1% | — | 0.0% | 106 | 27.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 27–28 | NYG | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 31.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 11 | 8 | 69 | 0 | 72.7% | 8.6 | 6.3 | — | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | — | 4 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Pick #131 (Rd 4) · CIN · 2023 · -14.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Charlie Jones — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,255 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | CIN | 11 | 0* | 44 | 6.5% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 16.7% | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CIN | 8 | 0* | 26 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 22.0% | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 20 | 2.1% | — | 0.0% | 106 | 27.6% | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | NYG | 2 | — | 1 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 31.5% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | CIN | 5 | 0* | 9 | 7 | 64 | 0 | 77.8% | 9.1 | 7.1 | — | 3 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CIN | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | CIN | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 8 | 11 | 8 | 69 | 0 | 72.7% | 8.6 | 6.3 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | CIN | 11 | 0* | 8.8 | 3.7 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 96.3 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | CIN | 8 | 0* | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87.5 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 42.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| Career | 33 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 16 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 22 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 16· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Chris Thomas
WR
89% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →