Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2022 | 23–24 | BAL | 2 | — | 6 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.3 | 8.2 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36 | 24.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 7.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 24–25 | BAL | 15 | — | 9 | 7 | 87 | 1 | 77.8% | 12.4 | 9.7 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 230 | 23.8% | — | 0.0% | 251 | 59.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 25–26 | BAL | 13 | — | 11 | 9 | 131 | 1 | 81.8% | 14.6 | 11.9 | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 251 | 30.1% | — | 0.0% | 289 | 78.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 26–27 | BAL | 17 | — | 15 | 10 | 142 | 2 | 66.7% | 14.2 | 9.5 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 402 | 40.4% | — | 0.0% | 293 | 66.0% | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LAC | 3 | — | 7 | 6 | 58 | 0 | 85.7% | 9.7 | 8.3 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 123 | 64.3% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 42.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 50 | — | 48 | 36 | 467 | 4 | 75.0% | 13.0 | 9.7 | — | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4314 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #128 (Rd 4) · BAL · 2022 · +2.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Charlie Kolar — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#493 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | BAL | 1 | — | 6 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.3 | 8.2 | — | 3 | — |
| 2023 | 24–25 | BAL | 6 | 0* | 9 | 7 | 87 | 1 | 77.8% | 12.4 | 9.7 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | BAL | 7 | 0* | 11 | 9 | 131 | 1 | 81.8% | 14.6 | 11.9 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 142 | 2 | 66.7% | 14.2 | 9.5 | — | 9 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LAC | 2 | — | 7 | 6 | 58 | 0 | 85.7% | 9.7 | 8.3 | — | 3 | — |
| Career | 27 | 48 | 36 | 467 | 4 | 75.0% | 13.0 | 9.7 | — | 24 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | BAL | 2 | — | 36 | 24.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 7.0% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 230 | 23.8% | — | 0.0% | 251 | 59.5% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | BAL | 13 | 0* | 251 | 30.1% | — | 0.0% | 289 | 78.2% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 402 | 40.4% | — | 0.0% | 293 | 66.0% |
| 2026 | 27–28 | LAC | 3 | — | 123 | 64.3% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 42.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26–27 | BAL | 6 | 0* | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | BAL | 2 | — | 8.2 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 91.7 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 9.8 | 10.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 5 | 144.0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | BAL | 13 | 0* | 6.0 | 6.1 | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 146.6 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 7.1 | 9.0 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 9 | 108.9 |
| Career | 47 | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 21 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | — | — | 26 | 21 | 221 | 2 | 32.1 |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 250 | 2 | 37.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 242 | 4 | 48.4 |
| Losses | 13 | — | — | 28 | 21 | 229 | — | 20.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 30 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 36 | 467 | 4 | 68.9 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| vs CIN | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | — | — | 11 | 8 | 76 | — | 7.6 |
| September | 6 | — | — | 9 | 7 | 77 | — | 7.7 |
| October | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 21 | 256 | 1 | 29.8 |
| Non-division | 19 | — | — | 21 | 16 | 215 | 3 | 39.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 39.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 33· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Orson Mobley
TE
84% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 13 |
| 10 |
| 147 |
| 1 |
| 20.9 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 37 | — | 1.7 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 3 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 42 | 2 | 16.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| 16 |
| 12 |
| 167 |
| 3 |
| 32.9 |
| November | 7 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 63 | — | 6.3 |
| December | 7 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 88 | 1 | 14.8 |