Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2010 | 23–24 | NO | 2 | — | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 5.3 | — | 79.9 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 24–25 | NO | 3 | — | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 5.8 | — | 90.8 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 25–26 | NO | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 108.3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 26–27 | KC | 5 | — | 25 | 38 | 65.8% | 248 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 81.9 | 2 | 14 | 52 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100 | 29.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 27–28 | KC | 3 | — | 16 | 28 | 57.1% | 157 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 6.3 | — | 85.0 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67 | 37.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 28–29 | KC | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 79.2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 10.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 29–30 | PHI | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 30–31 | NO | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | -2 | 0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 31–32 | CHI | 5 | — | 53 | 76 | 69.7% | 515 | 3 | 2 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 90.6 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 1 | 148 | 42.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 32–33 | CHI | 3 | — | 45 | 64 | 70.3% | 435 | 3 | 2 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 6.8 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 91.6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 127 | 66.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 33–34 | DET | 4 | — | 29 | 43 | 67.4% | 264 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 72.2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 65 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 34–35 | LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 35–36 | LAC | 4 | — | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 52 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 6.0 | — | 103.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | 11.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 186 | 273 | 68.1% | 1,746 | 10 | 7 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 87.0 | 26 | 55 | 120 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 10 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4317 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level QB.
Fan Rating
Rate Chase Daniel — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A quarterback who contributed in a defined role. Their developmental reflects a career built on specific contributions rather than volume.
Worth 0 points of value above a freely-available replacement quarterback — top 93% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 0 of 3 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +0 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
0 seasons × ~0 surplus ≈ VORP 0
Billy Volek
QB
75% match