Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2017 | 23–24 | DAL | 2 | — | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | — | 42.4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 15 | 10.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25–26 | DAL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | DAL | 5 | — | 30 | 47 | 63.8% | 422 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 9.0 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 105.1 | 3 | 9 | -8 | 0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 113 | 31.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 68.1 | 19.1 | 6 | 11.8 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2022 | 28–29 | DAL | 9 | — | 94 | 162 | 58.0% | 1,051 | 5 | 3 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 80.0 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 341 | 60.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 66.7 | 20.8 | 38 | 22.2 | 14 | 17 | 47 | 2.2 | 2 | 8 | — |
| 2023 | 29–30 | DAL | 7 | — | 18 | 24 | 75.0% | 144 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 72.2 | 1 | 12 | -5 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 69 | 14.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 75.0 | 25.0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 30–31 | DAL | 12 | — | 187 | 308 | 60.7% | 1,844 | 12 | 5 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 83.8 | 13 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 5 | 19.2 | 2 | 572 | 69.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 68.9 | 18.2 | 57 | 17.5 | 25 | 19 | 68 | 2.3 | 5 | 17 | 4 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | BAL | 4 | — | 34 | 52 | 65.4% | 303 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 48.8 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 115 | 50.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 74.0 | 18.0 | 9 | 17.0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 32–33 | ATL | 2 | — | 22 | 39 | 56.4% | 229 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 10.3 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 42.5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 100 | 79.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 44 | — | 386 | 635 | 60.8% | 3,995 | 21 | 18 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 78.2 | 30 | 64 | 40 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 9 | 14.1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 111 | — | 41 | 45 | 151 | — | 9 | 26 | 4 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4333 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level QB.
Fan Rating
Rate Cooper Rush — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A quarterback who contributed in a defined role. Their developmental reflects a career built on specific contributions rather than volume.
#247 all-time in Career Passing Touchdowns (21). 1 Pass TD from Todd Collins for #244.
Worth 0 points of value above a freely-available replacement quarterback — top 93% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 0 of 5 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +0 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
0 seasons × ~0 surplus ≈ VORP 0
Damon Huard
QB
81% match