Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 24 | DAL | 4 | — | 150 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 20.8% |
| 2017 | 25 | DAL | 14 | — | 256 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 15.9% |
| 2018 | 26 | OAK | 4 | — | 59 | 25.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 12.8% |
| 2020 | 28 | IND | 15 | — | 210 | 19.4% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 19.4% |
| 2021 | 29 | PIT | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 8.0% |
| Career | — | 39 | — | 675 | 25.6% | — | 0.0% | 179 | 17.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Chaz Green — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2015: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 | DAL | 4 | 2* | 150 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 20.8% | 0.1 |
| 2017 | 25 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 256 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 15.9% | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | OAK | 4 | 0* | 59 | 25.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 12.8% | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | IND | 15 | 0* | 210 | 19.4% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 19.4% | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 29 | PIT | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 8.0% | — |
| Career | 39 | 675 | 25.6% | — | 0.0% | 179 | 17.0% | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Kyle Turley
OT
89% match