Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2016 | 22 | CIN | 8 | — | 27 | 17 | 200 | 0 | 63.0% | 11.8 | 7.4 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 261 | 49.9% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 22.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | CIN | 13 | — | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 65 | 8.5% | — | 0.0% | 227 | 64.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | CIN | 14 | — | 28 | 13 | 160 | 1 | 46.4% | 12.3 | 5.7 | — | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 310 | 36.5% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 47.9% | 12.5 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 61.6 |
| 2019 | 25 | NYG | 16 | — | 5 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 60.0% | 9.3 | 5.6 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 64 | 6.4% | — | 0.0% | 282 | 61.8% | 6.4 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 75.4 |
| Career | — | 51 | — | 64 | 33 | 388 | 1 | 51.6% | 11.8 | 6.1 | — | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 700 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 747 | 52.5% | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 9 | — | |
Pick #199 (Rd 6) · CIN · 2016 · +8.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Cody Core — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 1.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2019 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,007 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 27 | 17 | 200 | 0 | 63.0% | 11.8 | 7.4 | — | 7 | 1 |
| 2017 | 23 | CIN | 2 | 0* | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | CIN | 10 | 0* | 28 | 13 | 160 | 1 | 46.4% | 12.3 | 5.7 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | NYG | 1 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 60.0% | 9.3 | 5.6 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 19 | 64 | 33 | 388 | 1 | 51.6% | 11.8 | 6.1 | — | 16 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | CIN | 8 | 0* | 261 | 49.9% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 22.8% |
| 2017 | 23 | CIN | 13 | 0* | 65 | 8.5% | — | 0.0% | 227 | 64.5% |
| 2018 | 24 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 310 | 36.5% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 47.9% |
| 2019 | 25 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 64 | 6.4% | — | 0.0% | 282 | 61.8% |
| Career | 51 | 700 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 747 | 52.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 12.5 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 61.6 |
| 2019 | 25 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 6.4 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 75.4 |
| Career | 30 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 9 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | BUF | 5 | 3 | 28 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 32 | 16 | 245 | 1 | 30.5 |
| Away | 9 | 32 | 17 | 143 | — | 16.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 13 | 8 | 158 | — | 15.8 |
| Losses | 15 | 51 | 25 | 230 | 1 | 31 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 19 | 64 | 33 | 388 | 1 | 46.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 4 | 10 | 4 | 82 | — | 8.2 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 5 | 3 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs CLE | 3 | 7 | 4 | 51 | — | 7.1 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 5 | 4 | 82 | — | 8.2 |
| September | 2 | 7 | 3 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| October | 3 | 8 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| November | 4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 26 | 10 | 146 | — | 16.6 |
| Non-division | 8 | 38 | 23 | 242 | 1 | 30.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 30 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 38 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 30· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jonathan Mingo
WR
89% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 30 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 14 | 8 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs KC | 1 | 3 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 4 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs LV | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 58 | — | 5.8 |
| vs PIT | 4 | 9 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 24 |
| — |
| 2.4 |
| December | 9 | 37 | 20 | 224 | 1 | 30.4 |