Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2011 | 23–24 | SF | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24–25 | CAR | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25–26 | CAR | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 33 | 3.1% | 310 | 73.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 26–27 | CAR | 16 | — | 23 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 284 | 28.0% | 310 | 68.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 27–28 | CAR | 15 | — | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 151 | 16.5% | 314 | 70.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 28–29 | CAR | 14 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 13 | 1.4% | 269 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 29–30 | CAR | 16 | — | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 213 | 22.1% | 256 | 58.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 30–31 | CAR | 16 | — | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 97 | 9.8% | 345 | 83.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 31–32 | CAR | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | 13 | 1.3% | 417 | 86.9% | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | — | 111 | — | 77 | 53 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4331 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level S.
Pick #190 (Rd 6) · SF · 2011 · +13.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Colin Jones — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#781 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23–24 | SF | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 24–25 | CAR | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 25–26 | CAR | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | CAR | 8 | 0* | 23 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | CAR | 5 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | CAR | 1 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 29–30 | CAR | 7 | 0* | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 30–31 | CAR | 6 | 0* | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | CAR | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 77 | 53 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | CAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 33 | 3.1% | 310 | 73.3% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | CAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 284 | 28.0% | 310 | 68.6% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | CAR | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 151 | 16.5% | 314 | 70.9% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | CAR | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 13 | 1.4% | 269 | 63.6% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | CAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 213 | 22.1% | 256 | 58.5% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | CAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 97 | 9.8% | 345 | 83.0% |
| 2019 | 31–32 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | 13 | 1.3% | 417 | 86.9% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 30–31 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 113.9 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | 16 | 6 | 5 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9 | TEN | 5 | — | 0.5 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 6 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 1 | — | — | 6 |
| November | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 37 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 40.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 37· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Davon House
DB
88% match