Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | GB | 16 | — | 1,050 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 5.1% |
| 2015 | 24 | GB | 13 | — | 801 | 89.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | GB | 9 | — | 597 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | GB | 16 | — | 1,047 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | GB | 16 | — | 1,074 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | GB | 16 | — | 950 | 89.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2020 | 29 | GB | 13 | — | 734 | 86.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 30 | LAC | 16 | — | 1,077 | 94.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 31 | LAC | 14 | — | 858 | 89.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 32 | LAC | 3 | — | 215 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 132 | — | 8,403 | 94.6% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 0.6% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Corey Linsley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | GB | 16 | 16* | 1,050 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 5.1% | 1.7 |
| 2015 | 24 | GB | 13 | 12* | 801 | 89.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | GB | 9 | 9* | 597 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.5 |
| 2017 | 26 | GB | 16 | 16* | 1,047 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2018 | 27 | GB | 16 | 16* | 1,074 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2019 | 28 | GB | 16 | 14* | 950 | 89.9% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 29 | GB | 13 | 11* | 734 | 86.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1.1 |
| 2021 | 30 | LAC | 16 | 15* | 1,077 | 94.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2022 | 31 | LAC | 14 | 13* | 858 | 89.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.2 |
| 2023 | 32 | LAC | 3 | — | 215 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| Career | 132 | 8,403 | 94.6% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 0.6% | 4.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Chris Dalman
G
93% match