Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | VAL | Defense | Snap Counts | Rushing | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | ||||||
| 2021 | 23 | BUF | 14 | — | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 50 | 5.9% | 125 | 36.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 24 | BUF | 15 | — | 1.3 | 79 | 51 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 846 | 85.5% | 76 | 20.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35 | 25 | 0.7 | 142.3 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 25 | BUF | 5 | — | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 17 | 5.0% | 94 | 65.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 91.7 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 26 | BUF | 14 | — | 2.4 | 78 | 51 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 874 | 98.5% | 53 | 14.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37 | 27 | 0.7 | 103.0 | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 27 | BUF | 5 | — | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 12 | 5.2% | 49 | 35.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 28 | BUF | 5 | — | 0.0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 106 | 28.4% | 57 | 41.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 58 | — | 3.7 | 172 | 111 | 61 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 12.5 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 78 | 53 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 14 | — | |
Pick #212 (Rd 6) · BUF · 2021 · +25.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Damar Hamlin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 2.4 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#649 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | BUF | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | 50 | 5.9% | 125 | 36.6% |
| 2022 | 24 | BUF | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | 846 | 85.5% | 76 | 20.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | BUF | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | 17 | 5.0% | 94 | 65.2% |
| 2024 | 26 | BUF | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | 874 | 98.5% | 53 | 14.7% |
| 2025 | 27 | BUF | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | 12 | 5.2% | 49 | 35.8% |
| 2026 | 28 | BUF | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | 106 | 28.4% | 57 | 41.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No regular-season rushing rows are available in this profile artifact. | ||||||||||||
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Away | 3 | — | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | — | — | — |
| Losses | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 | — | — | — |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| September | 4 | — | — | — |
| October | 2 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | — | — | — |
| Non-division | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 56 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 44· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Quan Martin
SAF
91% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — |