Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2014 | 22 | PIT | 9 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 63 | 12.6% | 20 | 7.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 23 | PIT | 12 | — | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 105 | 12.7% | 13 | 3.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | PIT | 16 | — | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 182 | 17.6% | 74 | 17.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | PIT | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 13 | 4.2% | 5 | 3.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | PIT | 15 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 111 | 11.0% | 63 | 14.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 27 | PIT | 16 | — | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 131 | 11.9% | 61 | 14.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 28 | CHI | 3 | — | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 86 | 42.3% | 13 | 16.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 76 | — | 44 | 19 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 691 | 13.8% | 249 | 11.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4148 all-time of 4,695. 0.5/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #215 (Rd 6) · PIT · 2014 · +16.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Dan McCullers — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,200 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | PIT | 2 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 23 | PIT | 6 | 0* | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 24 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 25 | PIT | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | PIT | 6 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | PIT | 6 | 0* | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | CHI | 3 | — | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 35 | 44 | 19 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | PIT | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 63 | 12.6% | 20 | 7.3% |
| 2015 | 23 | PIT | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 105 | 12.7% | 13 | 3.9% |
| 2016 | 24 | PIT | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 182 | 17.6% | 74 | 17.2% |
| 2017 | 25 | PIT | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 13 | 4.2% | 5 | 3.6% |
| 2018 | 26 | PIT | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 111 | 11.0% | 63 | 14.7% |
| 2019 | 27 | PIT | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 131 | 11.9% | 61 | 14.0% |
| 2020 | 28 | CHI | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 86 | 42.3% | 13 | 16.0% |
| Career | 76 | — | 0.0% | 691 | 13.8% | 249 | 11.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | PIT | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 27 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 38 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 35· confidence 81%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
DJ Davidson
DT
88% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →