Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | DET | 1 | — | 10 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 19.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 24–25 | DET / HOU | 6 | — | 45 | — | 1 | — | 44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25–26 | DET | 5 | — | 3 | 1.0% | 9 | 2.2% | 42 | 29.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 24.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 16 | — | 387 | 34.7% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 17.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 11 | — | 101 | 13.2% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 13.6% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -1.0 | -1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 83.3 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 17 | — | 323 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 22.9% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 143.7 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | DET | 12 | — | 228 | 30.7% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 18.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 69 | — | 1,097 | 23.4% | 10 | 0.2% | 381 | 20.1% | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Dan Skipper — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 1 | 0.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | DET | 1 | — | 10 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 19.0% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | All teams | 6 | — | 45 | — | 1 | — | 44 | — |
| 2020 | 25–26 | DET | 5 | 0* | 3 | 1.0% | 9 | 2.2% | 42 | 29.4% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | DET | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 24.0% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | DET | 16 | 0* | 387 | 34.7% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 17.5% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 11 | 0* | 101 | 13.2% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 13.6% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 17 | 0* | 323 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 22.9% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | DET | 12 | 0* | 228 | 30.7% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 18.4% |
| Career | 69 | 1,097 | 23.4% | 10 | 0.2% | 381 | 20.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 28–29 | DET | 11 | 0* | -1.0 | -1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 83.3 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | DET | 17 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 143.7 |
| Career | 28 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W14 | DAL | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| December | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| Non-division | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
Todd Herremans
G
85% match