Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | WAS | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 17.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | TB | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1.5% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | TB | 16 | — | 11 | 17 | 2 | 1.5 | 18.2 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 46 | 35 | 286 | 0 | 76.1% | 8.2 | 6.2 | — | 14 | 361 | 31.3% | 1 | 0.1% | 318 | 64.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | JAX | 14 | — | 32 | 145 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 18.8 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 54 | 0 | 50.0% | 5.4 | 2.7 | — | 4 | 185 | 21.2% | — | 0.0% | 205 | 52.4% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | JAX | 17 | — | 43 | 137 | 1 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 5 | 11.6 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 114 | 1 | 61.9% | 8.8 | 5.4 | — | 3 | 189 | 17.2% | — | 0.0% | 210 | 47.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | HOU | 17 | — | 42 | 123 | 1 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 10 | 23.8 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 104 | 0 | 76.9% | 5.2 | 4.0 | — | 5 | 183 | 16.7% | — | 0.0% | 281 | 60.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | HOU | 12 | — | 8 | 35 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 28.6% | 9.0 | 2.6 | — | 0 | 108 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 227 | 68.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | HOU | 17 | — | 30 | 112 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 5 | 16.7 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 198 | 1 | 67.9% | 10.4 | 7.1 | — | 8 | 310 | 27.6% | — | 0.0% | 269 | 56.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | HOU | 17 | — | 11 | 25 | 1 | 2.3 | 9.1 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 76 | 0 | 76.9% | 7.6 | 5.8 | — | 3 | 129 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | 281 | 61.2% | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 32 | HOU | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 116 | — | 177 | 594 | 5 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 32 | 18.1 | 0 | 161 | 109 | 850 | 2 | 67.7% | 7.8 | 5.3 | — | 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4351 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Dare Ogunbowale — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#631 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | WAS | 2 | — | 1 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 17.5% | — |
| 2018 | 24 | TB | 2 | — | 2 | 1.5% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 61.5% | — |
| 2019 | 25 | TB | 16 | 0* | 361 | 31.3% | 1 | 0.1% | 318 | 64.2% | 0.6 |
| 2020 | 26 | JAX | 14 | 0* | 185 | 21.2% | — | 0.0% | 205 | 52.4% | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | JAX | 17 | 0* | 189 | 17.2% | — | 0.0% | 210 | 47.6% | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | HOU | 17 | 0* | 183 | 16.7% | — | 0.0% | 281 | 60.7% | 0 |
| 2023 | 29 | HOU | 12 | 0* | 108 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 227 | 68.7% | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | HOU | 17 | 0* | 310 | 27.6% | — | 0.0% | 269 | 56.2% | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | HOU | 17 | 0* | 129 | 11.2% | — | 0.0% | 281 | 61.2% | 0 |
| 2026 | 32 | HOU | 2 | — | 1 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 45.5% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | TB | 16 | 0* | 11 | 17 | 2 | 1.5 | 18.2 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | JAX | 7 | 0* | 32 | 145 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 18.8 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | JAX | 10 | 0* | 43 | 137 | 1 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 5 | 11.6 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | HOU | 11 | 0* | 42 | 123 | 1 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 10 | 23.8 | 0 |
| 2023 | 29 | HOU | 6 | 0* | 8 | 35 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | HOU | 15 | 0* | 30 | 112 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 5 | 16.7 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 11 | 25 | 1 | 2.3 | 9.1 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 |
| Career | 74 | 177 | 594 | 5 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 32 | 18.1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | TB | 16 | 0* | 46 | 35 | 286 | 0 | 76.1% | 8.2 | 6.2 | — | 14 |
| 2020 | 26 | JAX | 7 | 0* | 20 | 10 | 54 | 0 | 50.0% | 5.4 | 2.7 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 27 | JAX | 10 | 0* | 21 | 13 | 114 | 1 | 61.9% | 8.8 | 5.4 | — | 3 |
| 2022 | 28 | HOU | 11 | 0* | 26 | 20 | 104 | 0 | 76.9% | 5.2 | 4.0 | — | 5 |
| 2023 | 29 | HOU | 6 | 0* | 7 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 28.6% | 9.0 | 2.6 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | HOU | 15 | 0* | 28 | 19 | 198 | 1 | 67.9% | 10.4 | 7.1 | — | 8 |
| 2025 | 31 | HOU | 9 | 0* | 13 | 10 | 76 | 0 | 76.9% | 7.6 | 5.8 | — | 3 |
| Career | 74 | 161 | 109 | 850 | 2 | 67.7% | 7.8 | 5.3 | — | 37 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 26 | JAX | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | HOU | 12 | 0* | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | TB | 16 | 0* | 5 | 0.5 | 12 | 1.1 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 |
| 2020 | 26 | JAX | 14 | 0* | 72 | 2.3 | 73 | 2.3 | 3 | 10.7 | 6 |
| 2021 | 27 | JAX | 17 | 0* | 71 | 1.7 | 66 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2022 | 28 | HOU | 17 | 0* | 87 | 2.1 | 36 | 0.9 | 0 | — | 10 |
| 2023 | 29 | HOU | 12 | 0* | 20 | 2.5 | 15 | 1.9 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 |
| 2024 | 30 | HOU | 17 | 0* | 70 | 2.3 | 42 | 1.4 | 1 | 30.0 | 5 |
| 2025 | 31 | HOU | 17 | 0* | 11 | 1.0 | 14 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 110 | 336 | — | 258 | — | 6 | — | 32 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | TB | 16 | 0* | 2.6 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 14 | 64.2 |
| 2020 | 26 | JAX | 14 | 0* | 0.9 | -0.9 | 6.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 4 | 35.4 |
| 2021 | 27 | JAX | 17 | 0* | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7.7 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 3 | 92.2 |
| 2022 | 28 | HOU | 17 | 0* | -0.4 | -1.0 | 6.2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 66.8 |
| 2023 | 29 | HOU | 12 | 0* | 4.4 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 30 | HOU | 17 | 0* | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | 31 | HOU | 17 | 0* | 1.8 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 90.5 |
| Career | 110 | — | — | — | 4 | 10 | — | 37 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | LA | 2 | 9 | — | 2 |
| W2 | TB | — | — | — | — |
| W3 | JAX | — | — | — | — |
| W5 | BAL | — | — | — | — |
| W7 | SEA | — | — | — | — |
| W8 | SF | 1 | 9 | — | 1 |
| W9 | DEN | — | — | — | 1 |
| W11 | TEN | — | — | — | 1 |
| W12 | BUF | — | — | — | — |
| W13 | IND | — | — | — | — |
| W14 | KC | 1 | 5 | 1 | — |
| W15 | ARI | 5 | 2 | — | 3 |
| W16 | LV | 1 | -3 | — | 1 |
| W18 | IND | 1 | 3 | — | 1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 14 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 40 | 86 | 282 | 1 | 85 | 61 | 482 | 1 | 86.4 |
| Away | 42 | 95 | 333 | 4 | 78 | 50 | 381 | 1 | 99.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33 | 73 | 230 | 1 | 60 | 48 | 391 | 1 | 72.1 |
| Losses | 49 | 108 | 385 | 4 | 103 | 63 | 472 | 1 | 113.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 79 | 177 | 594 | 5 | 161 | 109 | 850 | 2 | 182.4 |
| Postseason | 3 | 4 | 21 | — | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 3.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 5 | 2 | — | 7 | 6 | 56 | — | 5.8 |
| vs ATL | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 2 | — | — | — | 1.6 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10 | 59 | 191 | — | 31 | 21 | 133 | 1 | 38.4 |
| September | 13 | 11 | 26 | — | 24 | 22 | 196 | 1 | 26.2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 27 | 68 | 210 | 1 | 57 | 38 | 256 | 1 | 58.6 |
| Non-division | 55 | 113 | 405 | 4 | 106 | 73 | 607 | 1 | 127.2 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 44.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 45· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Rodney Tate
RB
89% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 4 |
| 6 |
| 36 |
| — |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 27 |
| — |
| 6.3 |
| vs BUF | 3 | 16 | 31 | — | 8 | 7 | 61 | — | 9.2 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 31 | — | 9.4 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 16 | 74 | — | 7 | 5 | 27 | — | 10.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 3 | 14 | — | 6 | 2 | 13 | — | 2.7 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 1 | -3 | — | 3 | 3 | 15 | — | 1.2 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.7 |
| vs DET | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 2.7 |
| vs GB | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 1.1 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 7 | 4 | 39 | — | 4 |
| vs IND | 9 | 40 | 124 | — | 28 | 19 | 109 | — | 21.3 |
| vs JAX | 4 | 10 | 28 | — | 9 | 8 | 63 | 1 | 15.1 |
| vs KC | 4 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 8.8 |
| vs LA | 2 | 3 | 9 | — | 6 | 5 | 33 | — | 2.2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs LV | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 8 | 6 | 56 | — | 6.1 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 11.5 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 4 | 2 | 28 | — | 3.5 |
| vs NE | 2 | 11 | 44 | — | 2 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 13.6 |
| vs NO | 2 | 3 | -4 | — | 7 | 5 | 37 | — | 3.3 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 20 | 63 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 19 | — | 14.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 21 | — | 9.1 |
| vs SF | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 6 | 5 | 41 | — | 5 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 10 | 13 | 40 | — | 14 | 9 | 74 | — | 11.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| October |
| 15 |
| 27 |
| 70 |
| 1 |
| 35 |
| 21 |
| 199 |
| — |
| 32.9 |
| November | 17 | 10 | 39 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 101 | — | 26 |
| December | 27 | 74 | 289 | 2 | 51 | 32 | 234 | — | 62.3 |