Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | NYG | 2 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 87 | 63.5% | 28 | 51.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | NYG | 16 | — | 59 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 1,064 | 96.3% | 115 | 25.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | DAL | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% | 54 | 22.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25–26 | DAL | 15 | — | 35 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 424 | 41.4% | 223 | 52.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26–27 | DAL | 15 | — | 40 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 479 | 45.0% | 260 | 61.7% | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | DAL | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.2% | 15 | 5.0% | 115 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 63 | — | 141 | 97 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 11.5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2,070 | 47.5% | 795 | 45.3% | 3 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Darian Thompson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | NYG | 2 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | NYG | 15 | 15* | 59 | 45 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | DAL | 9 | 0* | 35 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | DAL | 12 | 0* | 40 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | DAL | 1 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 39 | 141 | 97 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 11.5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | NYG | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 87 | 63.5% | 28 | 51.5% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | NYG | 16 | 15* | — | 0.0% | 1,064 | 96.3% | 115 | 25.5% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | DAL | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2% | 54 | 22.5% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | DAL | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 424 | 41.4% | 223 | 52.9% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | DAL | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 479 | 45.0% | 260 | 61.7% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 1 | 0.2% | 15 | 5.0% | 115 | 80.0% |
| Career | 63 | 1 | 0.0% | 2,070 | 47.5% | 795 | 45.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | DAL | 15 | 0* | 16 | 10 | 0.6 | 134.4 | 13.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | DAL | 15 | 0* | 27 | 20 | 0.7 | 134.6 | 10.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 35 | 44 | 31 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | ATL | 3 | — | 0.3 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
Will Harris
SAF
91% match