Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2020 | 22 | TEN | 5 | — | 14 | 54 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 50.0% | 13.5 | 6.8 | — | 2 | 33 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 24.8% | 29 | 2.1 | 25 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 23 | TEN | 1 | — | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | 1 | 6 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 11.0% | 2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | CHI | 6 | — | 14 | 64 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 100.0% | 33.0 | 33.0 | — | 1 | 49 | 14.5% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 40.8% | 37 | 2.6 | 27 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2023 | 25 | CHI / MIA | 7 | — | 32 | 121 | 1 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 10 | 31.3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 58.3% | 7.0 | 4.1 | — | 2 | 93 | — | — | — | 57 | — | 77 | 2.4 | 44 | 1.4 | 0 | — | 10 |
| 2024 | 26 | CHI | 5 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1.6% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 27.0% | 2 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | — | 24 | — | 65 | 249 | 1 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 15 | 23.1 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 120 | 1 | 63.2% | 10.0 | 6.3 | — | 6 | 185 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 31.2% | 147 | — | 102 | — | 0 | — | 15 | |
Pick #93 (Rd 3) · TEN · 2020 · -16.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Darrynton Evans — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,123 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | TEN | 4 | 0* | 14 | 54 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23 | TEN | 1 | — | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 24 | CHI | 3 | 0* | 14 | 64 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | All teams | 6 | — | 32 | 121 | 1 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 10 | 31.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26 | CHI | 1 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 65 | 249 | 1 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 15 | 23.1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | TEN | 4 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 50.0% | 13.5 | 6.8 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 23 | TEN | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 24 | CHI | 3 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 100.0% | 33.0 | 33.0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 25 | CHI | 5 | — | 12 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 58.3% | 7.0 | 4.1 | — | 2 |
| Career | 13 | 19 | 12 | 120 | 1 | 63.2% | 10.0 | 6.3 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | TEN | 5 | 0* | 33 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 24.8% |
| 2021 | 23 | TEN | 1 | — | 6 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 11.0% |
| 2022 | 24 | CHI | 6 | 0* | 49 | 14.5% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 40.8% |
| 2023 | 25 | All teams | 7 | — | 93 | — | — | — | 57 | — |
| 2024 | 26 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 4 | 1.6% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 27.0% |
| Career | 24 | 185 | 12.0% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 31.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | TEN | 5 | 0* | 29 | 2.1 | 25 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 23 | TEN | 1 | — | 2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | CHI | 6 | 0* | 37 | 2.6 | 27 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2023 | 25 | All teams* | 7 | — | 77 | 2.4 | 44 | 1.4 | 0 | — | 10 |
| 2024 | 26 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 2 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 24 | 147 | — | 102 | — | 0 | — | 15 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | TEN | 5 | 0* | -0.5 | -1.0 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 111.5 |
| 2021 | 23 | TEN | 1 | — | -2.0 | -2.0 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 89.6 |
| 2022 | 24 | CHI | 6 | 0* | 2.0 | 2.0 | 31.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2023 | 25 | All teams* | 7 | — | -1.2 | -2.9 | 9.9 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 67.7 |
| Career | 19 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W14 | SF | 3 | 3 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 43 | 165 | — | 10 | 6 | 46 | 1 | 27.1 |
| Away | 7 | 23 | 85 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 74 | — | 21.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 33 | 127 | — | 9 | 5 | 44 | 1 | 23.1 |
| Losses | 9 | 33 | 123 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 76 | — | 25.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 15 | 65 | 249 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 120 | 1 | 48.9 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.2 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| September | 1 | 3 | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 14 | 69 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.1 |
| Non-division | 13 | 52 | 181 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 118 | 1 | 41.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 21 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 26.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 21· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Jason Wright
RB
88% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CAR |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 5 |
| — |
| 2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | 8 | 30 | — | 2 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 11.7 |
| vs GB | 2 | 4 | 24 | — | 2 | — | — | — | 2.4 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 7 | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.8 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 22 | — | 10 |
| vs LV | 1 | 14 | 48 | — | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 5.4 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 12 | 41 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 4.3 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 2.1 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 11 | 50 | — | 1 | 1 | 33 | — | 8.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs SF | 1 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| October |
| 5 |
| 31 |
| 117 |
| 1 |
| 10 |
| 7 |
| 41 |
| — |
| 21.8 |
| November | 4 | 14 | 57 | — | 5 | 3 | 52 | — | 10.9 |
| December | 5 | 17 | 66 | — | 4 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 15.3 |