Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 27 | HOU | 2 | — | 28 | 25.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 8.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 29 | TEN | 4 | — | 7 | 2.8% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 14.3% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2020 | 30 | TEN | 12 | — | 438 | 54.3% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 17.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 31 | TEN | 17 | — | 1,183 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 17.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 32 | BUF | 16 | — | 398 | 34.9% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 19.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 33 | MIN | 16 | — | 332 | 30.7% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 16.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 34 | MIN | 17 | — | 110 | 9.9% | — | 0.0% | 90 | 20.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 35 | LAR | 13 | — | 18 | 1.9% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 20.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 36 | LAR | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 16.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate David Quessenberry — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2013–2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
8 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 27 | HOU | 2 | — | 28 | 25.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 8.0% | — |
| 2019 | 29 | TEN | 4 | 0* | 7 | 2.8% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 14.3% | 0 |
| 2020 | 30 | TEN | 12 | 7* | 438 | 54.3% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 17.2% | 0.5 |
| 2021 | 31 | TEN | 17 | 17* | 1,183 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 17.4% | 0.4 |
| 2022 | 32 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 398 | 34.9% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 19.6% | 0.5 |
| 2023 | 33 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 332 | 30.7% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 16.3% | 0 |
| 2024 | 34 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 110 | 9.9% | — | 0.0% | 90 | 20.1% | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 35 | LAR | 13 | 0* | 18 | 1.9% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 20.9% | 0 |
| 2026 | 36 | LAR | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 16.8% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 29 | TEN | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 29 | TEN | 4 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 4 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | IND | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Losses | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
Matt Slauson
G
95% match