Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 22 | WAS | 13 | — | 14 | 9 | 83 | 0 | 64.3% | 9.2 | 5.9 | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 163 | 18.1% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.6% | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 23 | WAS | 15 | — | 7 | 6 | 37 | 1 | 85.7% | 6.2 | 5.3 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 83 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 27.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 28 | — | 21 | 15 | 120 | 1 | 71.4% | 8.0 | 5.7 | — | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 246 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 15.1% | 1 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Pick #258 (Rd 7) · WAS · 2021 · +11 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Dax Milne — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,111 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | WAS | 9 | 0* | 14 | 9 | 83 | 0 | 64.3% | 9.2 | 5.9 | — | 4 |
| 2022 | 23 | WAS | 7 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 37 | 1 | 85.7% | 6.2 | 5.3 | — | 2 |
| Career | 16 | 21 | 15 | 120 | 1 | 71.4% | 8.0 | 5.7 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | WAS | 13 | 0* | 163 | 18.1% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.6% |
| 2022 | 23 | WAS | 15 | 0* | 83 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 27.7% |
| Career | 28 | 246 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 15.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | WAS | 13 | 0* | 7.6 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 80.4 |
| 2022 | 23 | WAS | 15 | 0* | 5.4 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 128.3 |
| Career | 28 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 1 | 9.1 |
| Away | 8 | — | — | 12 | 9 | 70 | — | 7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 40 | — | 2 |
| Losses | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 80 | 1 | 14.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 120 | 1 | 16.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| September | 3 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| October | 7 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 24 | — | 2.5 |
| Non-division | 12 | — | — | 17 | 12 | 96 | 1 | 13.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 26 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 33.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 26· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jeff Ogden
WR
90% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 14 |
| — |
| 1.4 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 1.1 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 22 | — | 0.2 |
| 11 |
| 7 |
| 57 |
| — |
| 5.7 |
| November | 3 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 33 | 1 | 7.3 |
| December | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |