Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2017 | 24–25 | DEN | 5 | — | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 100.0% | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 1 | 20 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 43.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYJ | 3 | — | 2 | 19 | 0 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1.5% | 19 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | — | 8 | — | 9 | 32 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 100.0% | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 1 | 23 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 31.6% | 19 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate De'Angelo Henderson Sr. — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24–25 | DEN | 3 | 0* | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYJ | 1 | — | 2 | 19 | 0 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | — |
| Career | 4 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24–25 | DEN | 3 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 100.0% | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 100.0% | 18.0 | 18.0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24–25 | DEN | 5 | 0* | 20 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 43.6% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NYJ | 2 | — | 3 | 2.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1.5% |
| Career | 7 | 23 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 31.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W17 | NE | 2 | 19 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 10.4 |
| Away | 3 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Losses | 4 | 9 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 10.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 9 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 10.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 10.4 |
| vs NE | 1 | 2 | 19 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| December | 3 | 8 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 10.7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 7 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 10.3 |
| Non-division | 2 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.5 |
Garrett Wolfe
RB
85% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| -0.1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.4 |