Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 23 | BAL | 4 | — | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.5 | 8.5 | — | 0 | 9 | 2.8% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 58.0% | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | MIA | 8 | — | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 0.8% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 54.5% | 1 | 0.3 | 5 | 1.3 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | — | 12 | — | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.5 | 8.5 | — | 0 | 14 | 1.4% | — | 0.0% | 207 | 55.7% | 2 | — | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate De'Lance Turner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | BAL | 2 | 0* | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | MIA | 1 | 0* | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | BAL | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.5 | 8.5 | — | 0 |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.5 | 8.5 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | BAL | 4 | 0* | 9 | 2.8% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 58.0% |
| 2019 | 24 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 5 | 0.8% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 54.5% |
| Career | 12 | 14 | 1.4% | — | 0.0% | 207 | 55.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | BAL | 4 | 0* | 1 | 1.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | 24 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 1 | 0.3 | 5 | 1.3 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 12 | 2 | — | 8 | — | 0 | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | BAL | 4 | 0* | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 102.1 |
| Career | 4 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W16 | CIN | 4 | 6 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 4 | 6 | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CIN | 1 | 4 | 6 | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1.4 |
| October | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| December | 1 | 4 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2.1 |
| Non-division | 1 | 4 | 6 | — | — | — | 0.6 |
Ivy Joe Hunter
RB
86% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1.4 |
| 0.6 |