Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 25–26 | CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 2 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 11 | — | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 223 | 30.1% | 18 | 5.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | WAS | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 3 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 13 | — | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 228 | 26.0% | 18 | 4.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Devaroe Lawrence — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2017: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,357 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 8 | 0* | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | WAS | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | CLE | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 2 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 223 | 30.1% | 18 | 5.6% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | WAS | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 3 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 13 | — | 0.0% | 228 | 26.0% | 18 | 4.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 26–27 | CLE | 11 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 29 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 40 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 29· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Bryan Cox
DE
87% match