Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2024 | 23 | BAL | 9 | — | 3 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | 57 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 66.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.0 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 98.6 |
| 2025 | 24 | BAL | 12 | — | 8 | 6 | 136 | 3 | 75.0% | 22.7 | 17.0 | — | 5 | 163 | 24.7% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 49.6% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 18.8 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 156.2 |
| 2026 | 25 | BAL | 4 | — | 7 | 4 | 75 | 1 | 57.1% | 18.8 | 10.7 | — | 4 | 123 | 46.0% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 25.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 25 | — | 18 | 11 | 232 | 5 | 61.1% | 21.1 | 12.9 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6 | — | |
Pick #113 (Rd 4) · BAL · 2024 · -16.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Devontez Walker — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,222 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | BAL | 2 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 136 | 3 | 75.0% | 22.7 | 17.0 | — | 5 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | 25 | BAL | 4 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 75 | 1 | 57.1% | 18.8 | 10.7 | — | 4 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 18 | 11 | 232 | 5 | 61.1% | 21.1 | 12.9 | — | 10 | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | BAL | 9 | 0* | 57 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 66.3% |
| 2025 | 24 | BAL | 12 | 0* | 163 | 24.7% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 49.6% |
| 2026 | 25 | BAL | 4 | 0* | 123 | 46.0% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 25.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24 | BAL | 3 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23 | BAL | 9 | 0* | 28.0 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 98.6 |
| 2025 | 24 | BAL | 12 | 0* | 24.5 | 18.8 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 156.2 |
| Career | 21 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 10 | 6 | 156 | 2 | 27.6 |
| Away | 6 | 8 | 5 | 76 | 3 | 25.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 11 | 7 | 105 | 4 | 34.5 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 | 4 | 127 | 1 | 18.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 18 | 11 | 232 | 5 | 53.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 14.6 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 1 | 10.6 |
| September | 5 | 6 | 4 | 107 | 2 | 22.7 |
| October | 3 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 8.8 |
| November | 2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 6 | 4 | 72 | 3 | 25.2 |
| Non-division | 11 | 12 | 7 | 160 | 2 | 28 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 19 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 27 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 19· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Marc Boerigter
WR
80% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 1 | 47 | — | 4.7 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 8.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 1 | 10.6 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 30 |
| — |
| 3 |
| December | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 8.1 |