Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | BUF | 16 | — | 781 | 76.0% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 13.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | BUF | 16 | — | 1,057 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 12.4% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 135.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | BUF | 16 | — | 1,016 | 95.1% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 14.6% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | BUF | 16 | — | 1,032 | 94.8% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 19.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | BUF | 16 | — | 1,089 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 19.1% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 1.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | BUF | 15 | — | 957 | 95.2% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 19.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 29 | BUF | 17 | — | 1,120 | 96.3% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 17.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | BUF | 16 | — | 961 | 94.1% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 11.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | BUF | 15 | — | 957 | 97.4% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 16.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 32 | BUF | 5 | — | 321 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 18.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2.7 | — | 2 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Dion Dawkins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | BUF | 16 | 12* | 781 | 76.0% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 13.9% | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | BUF | 16 | 16* | 1,057 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 12.4% | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | BUF | 16 | 15* | 1,016 | 95.1% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 14.6% | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | BUF | 16 | 15* | 1,032 | 94.8% | — | 0.0% | 89 | 19.8% | 1.4 |
| 2021 | 27 | BUF | 16 | 15* | 1,089 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 19.1% | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | BUF | 15 | 14* | 957 | 95.2% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 19.5% | 1.3 |
| 2023 | 29 | BUF | 17 | 16* | 1,120 | 96.3% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 17.7% | 1.1 |
| 2024 | 30 | BUF | 16 | 15* | 961 | 94.1% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 11.7% | 1.7 |
| 2025 | 31 | BUF | 15 | 15* | 957 | 97.4% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 16.6% | 1.1 |
| 2026 | 32 | BUF | 5 | 5* | 321 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 18.6% | 0.8 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.4 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | BUF | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 25 | BUF | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 27 | BUF | 1 | 1* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 3* | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2.7 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | BUF | 16 | 16* | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 135.4 |
| 2019 | 25 | BUF | 16 | 15* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2021 | 27 | BUF | 16 | 15* | 1.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 48 | 46* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 12.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Losses | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 12.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| September | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| October | 3 | — | — | — | — | — |
| November | 3 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 12.8 |
| Non-division | 8 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Brian Blados
OT
87% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6.7 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 6.7 |
| December | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |