Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 24–25 | DAL | 9 | — | 31 | 17 | 222 | 1 | 54.8% | 13.1 | 7.2 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25–26 | DAL | 13 | — | 14 | 9 | 80 | 2 | 64.3% | 8.9 | 5.7 | — | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 148 | 19.6% | — | 0.0% | 206 | 53.5% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | DAL | 16 | — | 12 | 7 | 116 | 0 | 58.3% | 16.6 | 9.7 | — | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 158 | 14.7% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 67.0% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | NYG | 15 | — | 57 | 36 | 396 | 4 | 63.2% | 11.0 | 6.9 | — | 19 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 625 | 60.0% | 1 | 0.1% | 175 | 38.3% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | NYG | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 100.0% | 13.0 | 13.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 58 | 5.6% | — | 0.0% | 281 | 62.0% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | NYG | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.4% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 64.8% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | OAK | 15 | — | 6 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.7 | 6.7 | — | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 54 | 5.4% | — | 0.0% | 256 | 61.4% |
| 2019 | 31–32 | OAK | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 53.0% |
| 2020 | 32–33 | CHI | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 38.0% |
| Career | — | 95 | — | 122 | 77 | 874 | 8 | 63.1% | 11.4 | 7.2 | — | 37 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
4 career value over replacement — #4036 all-time of 4,695. 0.8/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #176 (Rd 6) · DAL · 2011 · +19.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Dwayne Harris — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 2.7 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2018 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#660 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | NYG | 14 | 9* | 2 | 12 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2018 | 30–31 | OAK | 8 | 0* | 2 | 12 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 42 | 9* | 9 | 37 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 3.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 24–25 | DAL | 9 | — | 31 | 17 | 222 | 1 | 54.8% | 13.1 | 7.2 | — | 9 |
| 2013 | 25–26 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 14 | 9 | 80 | 2 | 64.3% | 8.9 | 5.7 | — | 5 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 12 | 7 | 116 | 0 | 58.3% | 16.6 | 9.7 | — | 2 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | NYG | 14 | 9* | 57 | 36 | 396 | 4 | 63.2% | 11.0 | 6.9 | — | 19 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | NYG | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 100.0% | 13.0 | 13.0 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 30–31 | OAK | 8 | 0* | 6 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.7 | 6.7 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | OAK | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 53 | 122 | 77 | 874 | 8 | 63.1% | 11.4 | 7.2 | — | 37 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | DAL | 13 | 0* | 148 | 19.6% | — | 0.0% | 206 | 53.5% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 158 | 14.7% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 67.0% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | NYG | 15 | 9* | 625 | 60.0% | 1 | 0.1% | 175 | 38.3% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 58 | 5.6% | — | 0.0% | 281 | 62.0% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | NYG | 5 | 0* | 8 | 2.4% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 64.8% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | OAK | 15 | 0* | 54 | 5.4% | — | 0.0% | 256 | 61.4% |
| 2019 | 31–32 | OAK | 3 | — | 5 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 53.0% |
| 2020 | 32–33 | CHI | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 38.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 30–31 | OAK | 15 | 0* | -1.2 | -1.2 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 94.4 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | OAK | 3 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 95.8 |
| Career | 18 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | DEN | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
9 of 10 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
9 of 10 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 10 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 60 | 1 | 19.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CLE | 2 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 7.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 13 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
9 of 10 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
9 of 10 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 43.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 43· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
David Bell
WR
85% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1.3 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |